Login:
Home of SUPERBREEDERS 810 & GOLDEN CARELLY & Best of Tom Locks & Van Rhyn Cloecks. Also various top 5 ONE LOFT WINNERS
TROMPSBURG YB VPU PLAYFAIR CLUB 2019...
SMITHFIELD YB VPU PLAYFAIR CLUB 2019...
SMITHFIELD OB VPU PLAYFAIR CLUB 2019....
TROMPSBURG O/B GPUNION 2019...
TROMPSBURG SPRINT GPUNION 2019...
SPRINGFONTEIN YB PLF CLUB 2019...
WINBURG 2 OB GPU 2019...
WINBURG 2 YB GPU 2019...
Fouche Lofts : ZA MOUNT 523/17 - The sire is full brother to GOLDEN TT - 7336/07- 1st Ace Middle Distance Union 2009 & SANPO BRONZE MEDAL LONG DISTANCE 2009, DAM GOLD MEDAL HEN

DESCRIPTION

ZA MOUNT 523/17

"  FUTURE CHARM  "

The sire is full brother to GOLDEN TT - 7336/07- 1st Ace Middle Distance Union 2009 & SANPO BRONZE MEDAL LONG DISTANCE 2009
Winner expensive Ring Race R50 000
Sold for R40 000
Dam to oa: 09981/13 - SANPO GOLD MEDAL OVERALL 2015
1st Ace Short Distance PTA Union and Combine 2015
08671/14 - PTA Combine Winner Bloemfontein. Top 10 Young Bird Ace 2015
08672/14 - Top 10 Young Bird Ace 2015
17773/13 - Silver Medal Middle Distance

The dam is 1st Trompsburg Yearling National - 1st Ace Pigeon PTA FED - Middle Distance 2010 - GOLD MEDAL

SEE ATTACHED PEDIGREE

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA GPU 08358/17 - A SUPER HEN!! - DOUBLE GRANDDAUGHTER TO NR 1 HEN ZA THU 08816/09 - DAM TO SHORT, MIDDLE, LONG, AND OVERALL ACE PIGEONS!!!!

ZA GPU 08358/17 - A SUPER HEN!! - DOUBLE GRANDDAUGHTER TO NR 1 HEN ZA THU 08816/09 - DAM TO SHORT, MIDDLE, LONG, AND OVERALL ACE PIGEONS!!!!

=================

DESCRIPTION

ZA GPU 08358/17

"  SUPER SPLASH  "

* SUPER SPLASH EYE!
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* THIS IS A SUPER HEN! - I predict she shall breed the goods for her new owner.
* Highly recomended.

Linebred to the best BREEDER HEN WE EVER OWNED!! - ZA THU 08816/09 - "NR 1 STOCK HEN " 2 x Winner.
LDAM TO DIFFERENT SHORT, MIDDLE AND OVERALL DISTANCE ACE PIGEONS!
Dam to 21 wins in 4 seasons and 7 different ACE PIGEONS!
Granddam to Winners.
Greatgranddam to countless winners.
Dam to 1st & 2nd Old Bird & Overall Ace Pigeons GPU 2017 & Granddam to 1st Ace Pigeon Y/Bird Series GPU  2017

ALSO RELATED TO:
* ZA TRPF 19318/09, 3 x Winner, 1st NATIONAL ACE PIGEON LONG DISTANCE S.A. SANPO GOLD MEDAL WINNER 2011.
2 ONE LOFT WINNERS!
ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING "
1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season.
* ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!
Niece to ZA PWFD 10847/18  -  1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Trosky.
Her nestmate sister ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018

The GOLDEN CARELLY SUPERPAIR - ( GOLDEN CARELLY BAK 17 MISS JOICE X ZA THU 08816/09 DAUGHTER TO R80 000 TOM LOCK SUPERPAIR)
progeny has to date bred 14 known & different top 10 Ace Pigeons.

A) ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
B) ZA GPU 4154/17-1st Overall Ace Club, 4th Ace GPU Young and Old Bird Series Combined & 6th Ace Pigeon GPU Long Distance 2018
C) ZA VPU 1471/18 - SUPER RACER! 7th Ace Pigeon Middle Distance VPU Y/B Series 2019
1) ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)- 1ST Overall Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series GPU 2017!
2) ZA GPU 0004/15 - 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon GPU 2017
3) ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 - 10th Ace Old Bird Series GPU 2017
4) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 4TH Overall currently Old Bird Series 2017 - ZA GPU 12128/15 -Bred by OOALOFTS, raced by R. Huebsch.See http://www.thu.co.za/
5) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 1st Overall currently Young Bird Series 2017 - ZA OERF 10621/16 See http://www.thu.co.za/
6) ZA GPU 06191/14 - Club, Division & Union Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 6th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
7) ZA GPU 06192/14 - Equal 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 7th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
8) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
9) ZA GPU 17912/12 -Winner & Short Distance Ace GPU -1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 3rd Ace Pigeon Overall Club GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2013
Winner of GPU Young Bird Sales Race 2013 R37500
5th Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU O/B Series 2014
10) ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012
11) ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051. 10th Ace Pigeon Bloemfontein Central Lofts.
12) ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015
13) 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15
14) ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
15) ZA GPU 104/15 - 2 x Winner. 3RD GPU CAR RACE -EXP RING  Winner of 2nd Final Race. R50 000 Price Money. 1st Club, 3rd Div, 3rd GPUnion, Y/B. Rietrivier,474km, vel 1297 & 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPU, Colesberg Y/B, 584km, vel 1375
16) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner. & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
17) ZA GPU 07484/14 - 2 x Club Winner & Union Winner on Hot day.... Winning races from 385 km, vel 1414 - 682km, vel 1084!! 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPUnion, Bloem 2, Y/B, 385 km, vel 1414 & 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st GPU Union, O./B, Middelburg, 682km, vel 1084
18) ZA GPU 03022/16- " CARELLYS GOLDEN UNION WINNER " Club, Division & Union Winner by 2 minutes!! 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Bloem O/B, 385km, vel  1396
19) ZA WPU/D 11245/12 - 3  X ( 1 Equal)  X Winner for Clinton Fernandez
20) ZA GPU 11262/14 - Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 7th Union, Colesberg 5, 584km, vel 1441 & 22nd Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
21) ZA GPU 17902/12- Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 2nd GPUnion, Winburg 2, Y/B, 297km, 1702 vel & 2nd Club, 2nd Div, 4th GPU, Middelburg, O/B, 675km, vel  1009
22) GGsire to ZA CYRILS 2373/15 - Sire to ZA OERF 2319/17 - 5 X Equal Winner for A Reynders. She won DE WETSDORP Organisation, leading Ace Pigeon 2019 with 1 race to go. - Bred by A Reynders
Also sire to ZA GPU 05577/17 - " CHAYENE"
- 6th Dinokeng Bloemfontein, 446km, vel 1416
- 15th Final Race Dinokeng, Gariep Dam, 896 vel. - Overnight!
Grandsire to ZA GPU 12128/15 -2 x Winner & Union Winner. Winner Currently 2nd  GPU ACE PIGEON OLD BIRD
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Gsire to ZA 10774/16- 1st Club, 1st Zululand and 3rd Natal Combine 115 members, 1596 pigeons.
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051.
Gsire to .ZA GPU 05777/13 - Dam to ZA 15407/15 - to SAPIR HOT SPOT 3 WINNER for JBM Hertzog.
Ggsire to ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
Ggsire to ZA TRPF 17065/15 - Bred by OOALofts & raced by H. Grove - 1st Club, 2nd TRPFederation Noupoort, 630km, vel 1362
Sire to ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015..
Gsire to Equal Winner, ZA GPU 02867/15-  3 birds on the drop. Clocked 1sec apart. 3rd Club, 4th Div, 4th Union, Winburg 1 ,O/B,  280km, vel 1322
Gggrandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15.
Greatgrandsire to ZA WELL 34/13- 1st Club, 1st Swartland Federasie, 1st Wes Boland Unie
Gandsire ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
Grandsire to ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
PONG 0918/14, 1st Club, 3rd Zululand Combine . Her dam is ZA GRP 00712/12
His daughter ZA OERF 09369/11 -Dam to 4 winners thus far for A. Strauss.
Grandsire to ZA WPU 3202/14- Winner for C. Fernandez
Ggsire to ZA GPU 02844/15 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st UNION, B-West, 871km, vel 1552
"6421" -Bred ‘0145’ 9th Final SAPIR, ZAPWFD 696/14 Double Winner 1-1-3-4-7-etc from 300 to 1000 Km 3 seasons 17 Fed positions, Bred ZAPWFD 423/15 Double Winner (1 Win, 1 Co Win) 1-2-5-etc from 500 to 1000 Km 2 seasons 6 Fed positions
 10 plus wins for  A Strauss.
GOLDEN CARELLY WAS Hand picked by PIPA & A. Verbesselt. Bred from A. Verbesselt's R2 000 000 Number 1 Breeding Pair. Full brother "KING", sold for E36 000 (SA R425 000) on PIPA Auction. Full sister "MISS SARAH" sold for 13 200 (R150 000) His full brother in Italy bred the Provincial and National Ace Pigeon 2011 season, "ILL RAGNO" HIS SIRE: Nestbrother to grandfather of: 2nd Prize Final Spring Race 0ne Million Euro Race China 2010, 10th Prize Final Race Grand Pigeon Race Thailand 2009  Sold for R1 300 000 on  A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA HIS DAM: "MISS JOICE" is a Super Breeder of One Loft Performers, and a direct Daughter of Super Breeder 970, Sire to 1st Asduif KBDB Long Distance 2006 (Eric Limbourg) Sold for R735 000 on A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA
His sister is granddam to TO 31ST SCMDPR 29TH ACE - pedigree saved

================================
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 69/19 - Our Van Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

====================

Our Van  Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

Cousin to Carnival Final Race Winner 2018!!

======================================

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 69/19

"  VRC FOUNDATION LINE   "

EXCLUSIVE OFFER!- OUT OF AFRICA LOFT'S SECRET WEAPON LINE!

We utilise this family to cross with our DE RAUW SABLON / GOLDEN CARELLY / SUPERBREEDER 810 Families, as well as the TOM LOCKS..
The VAN RHYN CLOECK X SABLON 810 LINES have won THREE ONE LOFT FINAL RACES for us.

Also closely related to 1st Carnival Summer Race final 2015 for Midland Lofts.- ZA NIX 131/15

* Nice  wing
* Tight vents
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended.
* probably a cock - Unsexed

* Linebred to our FOUNDATION HEN 6378 AND FOUNDATION COCK 1339


NEWSFLASH!!
PAST WEEKEND her niece's RACE RESULT!


ZA VPU 1471/18 - WINNER & SUPER RACER!
3rd Club,8th VPU Union, O/B, Bloemfontein-Tom's Place, 322km, vel 1346 - She did very well on this race on west in the wind!
Dbl- 1st Club, 11th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1361
33rd Club, 106th VPUnion, Y/B, Aliwal North, 443km, vel 1177
dbl- 7th Club, 33rd VPUnion, Y/B, Colesberg, 499km, 1186
tripled- 2nd Club, 5th VPU Union, YB, Noupoort, 548km, vel 1091

 ZA CYRILS 4590/16 - Dam to  ZA VPU 2800/18 -2 X WINNER!
Equal 1st Club. 7 RACERS ON THE DROP!! 6th Club, 13th VPU UNion, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1484.
1st Club, Hanover Derby, 585km, vel 1389
Bred and raced by F Van Heerden!

=======================

Linebred to our NR 1 VAN RHYN CLOECKSUPER PAIR1339 X 6378!!

Linebred to SA OERF 2623/92 "FLIP COCK"
He was a Super Racer and Super Stock Cock

Bred from Full brother to Full sister
Sister was a 7x Winner
Brother was a 4 x Winner
As racer he flew as follows:
3 x 1ste,2 x 2de,1 x 3de,2 x 5de,etc.
He flew the middle to long distance races
Children,Grand, etc breeds Winners.
Champion sons are 464,79050,Hercules, 463,6565,3064,46779,etc.

Currently this line is also doing very well in the Western Cape in the strong FEDERATED BOARD for a client:
They raced fast and slow races-

- ZA FB 45245/16- 1st FBU, Beafort - West, 363km, vel 1514, 6610 pigeons. bred and raced by P VAN WYK & FAMILY
- ZA FB 45244/16 - 2nd FBU Hopentown, 663km, vel 1299, 4525 pigeons. Bred & raced by VAN WYK FAMILY
- ZA FBU 07073/16 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Wes Boland Unie, O/B, Britstown, 532km, vel 1486 -&  5th union, B-West -Bred by Piet Van Wyk FROM OOA LOFT STOCK


For Hans De Noon
ZA GPU 08255/17 - 2 X WINNER

1st Club,3rd Div, 9th Union, Winburg 3, Y/B, 290km, Vel 1465
1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Dewetsdorp, 413km, vel 1314
- Bred by OOA, Raced by H. De Noon

For Jaco Faulds
ZA OOA 147/17 - Current 13th Ace Old Bird Series GPUNION. 2018
5th Club, 9th Div, 28th Union, Sprint Series, Dewetsdorp, 404km, vel 1298
27th Club, 40th Div, 69th  Union, Bloem, O/B, 390km, vel 1539 
3rd Club, 4th Division, 21st Union, Dewetsdorp, O/B,404km, vel 1323
4th Club, 10th Div, 21st Union, Springfonttein O/B, 517 km, vel 1340
 - Raced by J Faulds, bred by OOA LOFTS.
 

OUT OF AFRICA LOFTS wins Carnival Final race 2018
1st Single All Bird Averages 2018
2nd All Bird Averages 2018
ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!
ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
===================

NEWSFLASH!!- CARNIVAL FINAL RACE WINNER 2018 BLOODLINE!!

* Related to 1st,16th,17th,26th, 60th Carnival Final Race 2018!!

* ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! - SEE PEDIGREE
* Nestsister to ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
Carnival Club Race 4 Winner-1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes
.
26th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1059- SEE PEDIGREE
* 16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17 - SEE PEDIGREE
* ZA OOA 110/17 - 17th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089

* ZA GPU 08491/17 - 60th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1021

This line has HELPED DIFFERENT FANCIERS won FIVE (5) DIFFERENT ONE-LOFT RACE FINALS:
* CPL BLOEM
* CARNIVAL X 2 TIMES1ST
* KLAPMUTS
* SAPIR LOFTS

===================================

The SUPERBREEDER 810 x VAN RHYN CLOECK  and other crosses  have done very well in different One-Lofts for different fanciers.
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Victoria-falls Final race Winner & 3rd Ace Pigeon - ZA OERF 02218 17-bred by A Reynders.The sire is 'CARCINOMA", Grandson to SUPERBREEDER 810.
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race final 2015 for Midland Lofts.- ZA NIX 131/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15

2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
 Equal Winner 2nd Hot Spot 3 Diaz One-Day Lofts -  ZA 52354/17
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche -ZA SVPF 0531/13
4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 - ZA 39825/13, for THE BOSHOFFS.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15 -6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132
ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche - 6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
Grandsire to MASKAM 0484/14 - -  SUPERBREEDER. Sire to 1st Club and 5 x 2nd Club. Ace Pigeon Club-His son, ZA GPU 21932/11,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Grandsire to ZA CYRILS 4166/14- Grandsire to ZA 52354/17- Equal Winner 2nd Hot Spot 3 Diaz One-Day Lofts.
Gggsire to ZA GPU 08399/17-1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes.
GGsire to ZA GPU 08579/17 - 1st Club, 1st Union, Belmont, Y/B, 261 km, vel 1624 - Raced by G Heymans. Bred by OOA LOFTS
Grandsire to ZA 10830/16 - 1st Club Winner, 2nd PTA Combine Colesberg 660km. Bred by Badenhorst Lofts, raced by A Bester.
Ggsire to ZA FB 11019/17 - 1st Club, 4th Fed, 4th Union, Lainsburg, O/B, 180km, vel  1248 - bred by P Van Wyk
Ggsire to ZA FBU 08577/17 - 2nd Club, 2nd Fed, 2nd Union, Lainsburg, Y/B, 180km, vel 1154 - bred by P Van Wyk
Ggsire to ZA FBU 15327/17 - 3rd Club, 3rd Fed, 3rd Union, Lainsburg, Y/B, 180km, vel 1154 - bred by P Van Wyk
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
Sire to ZA GPU 11173/14 - Sire to WBU 4043/17 - 1st Club, Lainsburg, Y/B, 637 vel the past weekend for Heyman and Edas.

ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North

Fouche Lofts : DV 05369 13 3226 - 55TH SUN CITY MAIN RACE FINAL 2014 - BRED BY HANS PAUL ESSER

DV 05369 13 3226 - 55TH SUN CITY MAIN RACE FINAL 2014 - BRED BY HANS PAUL ESSER

DESCRIPTION

DV 05369 13 3226

"  55TH SCMDPR 2014  "

SEE ATTACHED PEDIGREE

Fouche Lofts : DV 05369 13 3229 - GABY VANDENABEELE X - BRED BY HANS PAUL ESSER

DESCRIPTION

DV 05369 13 3229

"  ENK AS 969  "

This cock is bred from Hans Paul Esser's best.

SEE ATTACHED PEDIGREE

Starting: 08 Feb 2020 08:00
Ending: 24 Feb 2020 20:00
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU 1338/18 - Linebred to our two FOUNDATION COCK, THE R80 000 & R100 000 TOM LOCK COCKS

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU 1338/18

"  GOLDEN EYE   "

* Bred in 2019 for stock
* The famous R80 000 line "GREEN EYE"
* Strong inner Bishop circle
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Recomended

THE GRANDSIRE SA 053/05 " LITTLE TOM" - SON OF R100 000 SUPER PAIR. 2 X Winner and Best Yearling PTA
Best yearling '06 for J&M King. One of the best sons of the R100 000 Superpair.Sire to : silver medal winner also SANPO gold medal
winner. Sold to Piet & Robert Coetzee for R40 000. Foundation breeder. Sire to 'King Tom' super breeding cock Dr Gavin Rous also Nestmate to SA 054/05 Full brother to SA 053/04 Derby Winner
Full brother to 26 Winners winning 38 races

THE GRANDDAM ZA TRPF 10741/07 - Bred and raced by OOA LOFTS. " WHITE QUEEN " - YEARLING NATIONAL WINNER THU CLUB COLESBERG
Daughter of the R80 000 Super Pair-Tom Lock
A racer and even better breeder. She is the click hen to SA CYRILS 1326/07. As pair they bred many winners for J. Breytenbach.

THE GRANDSIRE SA THU 17371/04 - SA THU 17371/04. Sire to:
ZA GPU 06882/13 - Dam to 2ND ACE KZN Old birds -PONG 0034/15 - Club & Zululand Combine Winner
ZA GPU 11224/14 - Sire to ZA GPU 5394/16 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Y/B Trompsburg Y/B Championships, 490km, vel 1405. Bred an d raced by Jaco Faulds.
ZA OERF 09464/11. Super breeder of winners, and ZA PWF 5423/12, 1st Ace Pigeon L/D, PTA Fed, 2nd Ace PTA Combine Long Distance 2013. for D. Trosky.
His daughter, ZA OERF 09493/11 -Superbreeder for K. Reynders.
His other daughter ZA GPU 06882/13 - Dam to PONG 0034/15 - Club & Zululand Combine Winner.
Gsire to ZA OERF 05699/16 - 4th Club, 6th Div, 11th Union, Y/B, Smithfield, 475km, vel 1170
Full brother to the dam to the Gold Medal SANPO Winner Short Distance & Gold Medal SANPO Overall 2010.

THE GRANDDAM ZA OERF 01716/10 -Dam to ZA GPU 11224/14 - Sire to ZA GPU 5394/16 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Y/B Trompsburg Y/B Championships, 490km, vel 1405. Bred and raced by Jaco Faulds.
A  SUPER HEN Sister to ZA THU 16378/09  3 X Winner

1st Club, 1st Section, 25th THU Union Trompsburg 496km, vel 1277
20th Club, 42nd Section, 273rd THU Union Hanover
20th Club, 45th Section, 141st THU Union
1st Club.
1st Club,1st Division,3rd THU Union, Richmond, 746km, vel 1379

Linebred to "R80 000 COCK" = SA THU 19150/02 - 2 x Winner. He is sire to 21 winners, Four 2 x Winners.
* Grandsire and ggsire  to:
 1st, 5th,6th, 12th,17th,19th,23 RD ACE O/B GPU 2017
* 3 x Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2017
The R80 000 Super Cock is sire, Grandsire& ggsire to:
* SANPO Gold Medal Winner Long Distance 2018 - ZA 10830/16
* SANPO Bronze 3rd National Ace PigeonShort Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
* SANPO GOLD Overall Distance for R Bouwer 2015  ZA TRPF 24022/14
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner Middle Distance 2010
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
* SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2012 Raced by D. Jooste
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2012 Raced by D.Jooste
Gsire to ZA CYRILS 4166/14- Grandsire to SVPV 2101/16 - 1st BarZalona Bakkie Winner Dino0keng Lofts 2016. Bred by JBM Hertzog.
* Ggrandsire to SANPO OERF 12200/14 The 6th Ace pigeon at Carnival club 2015
*1st Ace Bird Young Bird Series GRPA 2010
*GRPA Derby Combine Winner 2010
*GRPA Car Race Winner 2010
* 1st Overall Ace THU O/B All Distance 2007–R. Van Der Merwe
*6th Overall Ace Bird THU Y/B Series 2007-Out of Africa Lofts
R80 000 Super Pair Grand children:
1st Overall Ace THU O/B All Distance 2007
3rd Ace Club, 6th Ace Y/BTHU 2008
1st Ace THU O/B Middle Distance 2012
2nd Overall Ace THU O/B All Distance 2012
1st Ace GRPA Y/B Middle Distance 2012
6th Overall Ace GRPA  All Distance 2012
1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 6th Overall Y/B Series GPU 2013
Ggrandsire to:
ZA DKDKOP 1104/13 -Bred and raced by M. Bekker
Best Bird in P.E. Fed 15 bird Series. 14/15 races scored.
ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts.
Peet Hartman, John, and Egbert O'Kelly
1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPUnion, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,581
The R80 000 Super Cock is Gggrandsire to:
ZA GPU 15838/11-3 x Winner (1 x Equal) Club, Division & Combine Winner. 2nd Ace Bird L/D, 2nd ACE BIRD Overall O/B Series GPU 2013, 3rd National Ace Pigeon SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013

Also linebred to ZA THU 29596/98, The R100 000  Foundation Cock. Sire to 38 winners.Grandsire to 50 + ACE PIGEONS.
1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
Ggsire to 1st & 2nd Old Bird & Overall ACE Pigeons GPU 2017
Ggsire to 1st Ace Young Bird Series GPU 2017
Ggsire to 1st & 2nd Old Bird Club & 6th & 7th  Overall ACE Pigeons GPU 2016
* SANPO GOLD Overall Distance for R Bouwer 2015  ZA TRPF 24022/14
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon River Loft 2006
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon THU O/B Series 2007
Grandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon THU O/B Series 2007
Grandsire to 6th Ace Bird THU Y/B Series 2008
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon THU O/B Series 2010
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA Y/B Series 2010
Grandsire to 5th Ace Pigeon PTAUnion 2010
Grandsire to 7th Ace Pigeon Middle Distance PTA Union 2011
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA Y/B Series 2011
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA O/B Series 2011
Great Grandsire to 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon THU O/B 2012
Great Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon Middle Distance THU O/B 2012
Great Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA Y/B Middle Distance 2012
Great Grandsire to 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GRPA Combine 2012
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Short Distance SANPO 2010
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance SANPO 2010
Grandsire to 3rd Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance SANPO 2010(053)
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Overall Distance SANPO 2010
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Long Distance SANPO 2011
Great Grandsire to1st Ace Pigeon PTA Fed Long Distance 2013
Great Grandsire to 2nd Ace PTA Combine Long Distance 2013
Great Grandsire to 2nd ACE O/B GPU Old Bird Series 2013
Great Grandsire to 2nd Ace O/B GPU Old Bird Series Long Distance 2013
Great Grandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Middle Distance SANPO 2013
Great Grandsire to 3rd Ace Pigeon Long Distance SANPO 2013
Great Grandsire to 3rd Ace Pigeon All Distances SANPO 2013
Gggrandsire to ZA PWFD 2258/13, 2 x Winner & SANPO Silver Medal Winner Short Distance 2014 for T. Boshof.
GGGgrandsire to SANPO OERF 00547/13, .He is the Bronze medalist cock in Federation for yearlings and the Ace yearling cock in club over all distances as well as Ace short distance pigeon 2014

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA WPU 4101/17 - Winner of both SALES RACES for G Heymans - Sister to SUPERBREEDERS and direct daughter to SUPERBREEDERS

ZA WPU 4101/17 - Winner of both SALES RACES for G Heymans  - Sister to SUPERBREEDERS and direct daughter to SUPERBREEDERS
===========================

ZA WPU 4101/17

"  2 X SALES RACE WINNER  "

***** 5 STAR OFFER *****

SELDOM DOES 2 x sales race winners  and sisters to PROVEN BREEDERS COME UP FOR SALE!!!

* This hen was a good racer for our friend Gerhard Heymans and won BOTH their ALES RACES!!!
G Heymans - 082 925 0606

* A Fantastic handler!!
* Very strong Bishop - She should breed winners like her sisters. 
* Well balanced
* Great muscle quality
* HIGHLY RECOMENDED

Full sister to SUPERBREEDER ZA GPU 11482/15 - 5th Ace Pigeon Carnival Winter race 2016. ACE PIGEONS BREEDS ACE PIGEONS.........
First baby bred for racing ZA OERF 05683/16 - 3rd Final Carnival City  Winter Race 2017, 8th Ace Pigeon.  

THE SIRE: SA THU 21395/09  " ZIKO'S DOUBLE "
Top Breeder of multiple winners for different fanciers.
Grandsire to ZA CYRILS 1392/14 - 5th Club Noupoort, Derby Race Carnival City, 573km, vel 982
Sire to ZA GPU 11482/15 - 5th Ace Pigeon Carnival Winter race 2016.
Sire to o.a.  ZA GPU 15838/11-3 x Winner -  2nd Overall ACE Pigeon O/B Series GPU 2013.& 3rd National Ace Pigeon SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013.
Grandsire to ZA GPU 05582/17 - 1st Club, 2nd Union, Ventersburg, 261km. Raced by Breytenbach Lofts, bred by OOA LOFTS.
Gsire to ZA OERF 05683/16- 3rd Winter Race Final 2017
ZA WPU/D 4591/13 - 3 x Winner. Raced by C. Fernandez.
12th Club,Belmont, 369 km, vel 1084 mpm
1st Club,Hopetown, 403 km , vel 1567 mpm
2nd Club, Beaufort West, 718 km, vel 1355 mpm
1st Club, Victoria West, 608 km, vel 1060 mpm.
Gsire to ZA TRPF 17065/15 - Bred by OOALofts & raced by H. Grove
1st Club, 2nd TRPFederation Noupoort, 630km, vel 1362

THE DAM is  ZA GPU 15264/11-4 x Club, 3 x Pontoon & L/N &1 X Division Winner. 2ND THU CAR RACE WINNER (Club Derby Winner) 10/10 RACES.
1st OVERALL ACE PIGEON THU YOUNG BIRD SERIES 2012
1st ACE PIGEON MIDDLE DISTANCE THU Y/ BIRD SERIES 2012
Dam to:
ZA GPU 11114/14 - Dam to ZULU 1095/15 - 2017 Natal Ace Bird O/B for Badenhorst Lofts.
ZA GPU 16927/14- 3 X 2ND CLUB! - GPU Expensive ring. Rung for H. De Noon
2nd Club, 3rd Division, 3rd GPU, Springfontein Y/B, 521km, vel 1599
2nd Club, 5th GPUnion, Aliwal North, 533km, 1573 vel
2nd Club, 3rd Div, 6th Union, Richmond, 721km, vel 1277
He should have won the past weekend's race, but juSt a a terrible trap.
ZA GPU 11482/15 - 5th Ace Pigeon Carnival Winter race 2016
Gdam to:
ZA GPU 06591/13- Dam to Well 398 2018; 2 de klub, 7de Fed, 7de Unie Lainsburg Velocity 1286- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
ZA CYRILS 4582/16 - Sire to Equal Winner. 3rd Club, 8th VPU UNion, Y/B, 283 km, vel 1485 km. bred and raced by F Van Heerden
ZA CYRILS 4801/14 - Dam to ZA TOTI 578/2016 - 1st club 6th Federation and many top positions. Bred by Danny Bradshaw.
ZA GPU 05582/17 - 1st Club, 2nd Union, Ventersburg, 261km. Raced by Breytenbach Lofts, bred by OOA LOFTS.
 ZA OERF 05683/16- 3rd Winter Race Final 2017
ZA GPU 12156/15 - 25th Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409
ZA GPU 07299/15 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 12th Union, Colesberg 3, 601km, vel 1077. Bred by Out of Africa Lofts. Raced by Van Heerden Lofts.
Great granddam to ZA VPU 2435/17 -  5th best Yearling in Union VPU 2018!!
Great granddam to ZA GPU 14112/18 - 2nd Club, 16th GPU Union, Bloemfontein, Y/B,  390km, vel 1414 - J Faulds & OOA Lofts
ZA FB 15232/17 1ste Klub, 1ste Fed, 1ste Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1375.
1. Week 1 - 6th club Glenn
2. Week 2 - 1st Club Bloemfontein
3. Week 3 - was wrongly basketed with old pigeons did not score club but still 110th Union
4. Week 4 - 1st Club De Wetsdorp
5. Week 5 - 10th Club Bloemfontein
6. Week 6 - 11th Club Springfontein
7. Week 7 - 11th Club Smithfield
8. Week 8 - 1st Club Trompsburg
9.  Week 9 - 27th Club Aliwal North
10. Week 10 - Rested
11. Week 11 - 56th Club Noupoort
12. Week 12 - 25th Club Hanover
Withdrawn from further racing  still 5th best Yearling in union on points!!!!!!!!!!!!

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA CYRILS 1307/15 - SON TO OUR BEST TOM LOCK BREEDERS - LINEBRED 30116 & R100 000 EGG COCK & R80 000 SUPERBREEDER

NEWSFLASH!!!!!!!!

This line on sire AND dam side bred the first SOUTH AFRICAN BIRD back home in the past weekend's SAMDPR FINAL!
The granddam to Boertjie Nel's 16th SAMDPR FINAL WINNER is full sister to  ZA THU 10097/08, 2 X Winner.

THU Gold Medal Winner.-Ace Pigeon O/B Series. 1st National Ace Pigeon Short Distance (SANPO GOLD MEDAL) 2010 
1st National Ace Pigeon All Distances (SANPO GOLD MEDAL) 2010

DESCRIPTION

ZA CYRILS 1307/15

"  SON SUPERBREEDERS  "

This cock is a direct son to 2 superbreeders.

1/2 Brother to ZA FB 38062/12 -Raced by the VAN WYK Family Wellington
1st Club, 5th Federation, 5th Union, Beaufort -West, 1077 vel

Also 1.2 brother to ZA GPU 15838/11-3 x Winner (1 x Equal) Club, Division & Combine Winner. 2nd Ace Bird L/D, 2nd ACE BIRD Overall O/B Series GPU 2013 & 3rd National Ace Pigeon SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013.
Breeds winner in first season at stock.  Dam to: ZA WPU/D 3220/14 - 3 x winner Raced by C. FERNANDEZ

Also related to:
ZA TRPF 26169/11-3 x Equal Winner-"NIGHTFLYER"
TRPF 26170/11-Winner
ZA GRPA 09936/12 Ace Pigeon M/D GRPA Y/B Series 2013
Club Winner by 04,15 minutes.Scored 6 weeks in a row.
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457

ZA GPU 12128/15 -3 x Winner & Union Winner. - 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU & 2nd Gauteng Combine Old  Bird Series 2017
-- Raced by R. Huebsch & Bred by OOA LOFTS. 
1st Club, 6th Div, 10th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1309
7th Club, 16th Div, 24th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1243
1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union,O/B, Dewetsdorp, 398km, vel 1273
1st Club, 2nd Div, 6th GPU, O/B, Bloem 4, 384km, vel 1306
6th Club, 11th  Div, 18th GPU, Y/B, Reddersburg, 429km, vel 1263
3rd Club, 22nd GPU, Y/B, Bloem 1, 397km, 1187 vel
7th Club,7th Div, 16th GPU, Y/B, Edenburg,447km, vel 1402
21st  Y/B GPU Ace Pigeon 2016
Dam to ZA OERF 3332/18 - 24th Final Dinokeng Race 2019, 3rd Barzalona Final Race 780km, on the drop. Equal Winner


Our NR 1 LINE

Linebred to "R80 000 COCK" = SA THU 19150/02 - 2 x Winner. He is sire to 21 winners, Four 2 x Winners.The R80 000 Super Cock is sire, Grandsire& ggsire to:
* SANPO Gold Medal Winner Long Distance 2018 - ZA 10830/16
* SANPO Bronze 3rd National Ace PigeonShort Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
* SANPO GOLD Overall Distance for R Bouwer 2015  ZA TRPF 24022/14
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner Middle Distance 2010
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
* SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2012 Raced by D. Jooste
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2012 Raced by D.Jooste

Our NR 1 HEN, ZA THU 08816/09 DAUGHTER TO R80 000 TOM LOCK SUPERPAIR, is DAM TO DIFFERENT SHORT, MIDDLE AND OVERALL DISTANCE ACE PIGEONS!

The GOLDEN CARELLY SUPERPAIR - ( GOLDEN CARELLY BAK 17 MISS JOICE X ZA THU 08816/09 DAUGHTER TO R80 000 TOM LOCK SUPERPAIR) progeny has to date bred 14 known & different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
A) ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
B) ZA GPU 4154/17-1st Overall Ace Club, 4th Ace GPU Young and Old Bird Series Combined & 6th Ace Pigeon GPU Long Distance 2018
C) ZA VPU 1471/18 - SUPER RACER! 7th Ace Pigeon Middle Distance VPU Y/B Series 2019
D) ZA OERF 10621/16 - 1st Ace Middle and Overall Distances YB Series GPU 2017
1) ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)- 1ST Overall Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series GPU 2017!
2) ZA GPU 0004/15 - 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon GPU 2017
3) ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 - 10th Ace Old Bird Series GPU 2017
4) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 4TH Overall currently Old Bird Series 2017 - ZA GPU 12128/15 -Bred by OOALOFTS, raced by R. Huebsch.See http://www.thu.co.za/
5) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 1st Overall currently Young Bird Series 2017 - ZA OERF 10621/16 See http://www.thu.co.za/
6) ZA GPU 06191/14 - Club, Division & Union Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 6th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
7) ZA GPU 06192/14 - Equal 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 7th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
8) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
9) ZA GPU 17912/12 -Winner & Short Distance Ace GPU -1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 3rd Ace Pigeon Overall Club GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2013
Winner of GPU Young Bird Sales Race 2013 R37500
5th Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU O/B Series 2014
10) ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012
11) ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051. 10th Ace Pigeon Bloemfontein Central Lofts.
12) ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015
13) 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15
14) ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
15) ZA GPU 104/15 - 2 x Winner. 3RD GPU CAR RACE -EXP RING  Winner of 2nd Final Race. R50 000 Price Money. 1st Club, 3rd Div, 3rd GPUnion, Y/B. Rietrivier,474km, vel 1297 & 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPU, Colesberg Y/B, 584km, vel 1375
16) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner. & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
17) ZA GPU 07484/14 - 2 x Club Winner & Union Winner on Hot day.... Winning races from 385 km, vel 1414 - 682km, vel 1084!! 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPUnion, Bloem 2, Y/B, 385 km, vel 1414 & 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st GPU Union, O./B, Middelburg, 682km, vel 1084
18) ZA GPU 03022/16- " CARELLYS GOLDEN UNION WINNER " Club, Division & Union Winner by 2 minutes!! 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Bloem O/B, 385km, vel  1396
19) ZA WPU/D 11245/12 - 3  X ( 1 Equal)  X Winner for Clinton Fernandez
20) ZA GPU 11262/14 - Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 7th Union, Colesberg 5, 584km, vel 1441 & 22nd Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
21) ZA GPU 17902/12- Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 2nd GPUnion, Winburg 2, Y/B, 297km, 1702 vel & 2nd Club, 2nd Div, 4th GPU, Middelburg, O/B, 675km, vel  1009
22) GGsire to ZA CYRILS 2373/15 - Sire to ZA OERF 2319/17 - 5 X Equal Winner for A Reynders. She won DE WETSDORP Organisation, leading Ace Pigeon 2019 with 1 race to go. - Bred by A Reynders
Also sire to ZA GPU 05577/17 - " CHAYENE"
- 6th Dinokeng Bloemfontein, 446km, vel 1416
- 15th Final Race Dinokeng, Gariep Dam, 896 vel. - Overnight!
Grandsire to ZA GPU 12128/15 -2 x Winner & Union Winner. Winner Currently 2nd  GPU ACE PIGEON OLD BIRD
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Gsire to ZA 10774/16- 1st Club, 1st Zululand and 3rd Natal Combine 115 members, 1596 pigeons.
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051.
Gsire to .ZA GPU 05777/13 - Dam to ZA 15407/15 - to SAPIR HOT SPOT 3 WINNER for JBM Hertzog.
Ggsire to ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
Ggsire to ZA TRPF 17065/15 - Bred by OOALofts & raced by H. Grove - 1st Club, 2nd TRPFederation Noupoort, 630km, vel 1362
Sire to ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015..
Gsire to Equal Winner, ZA GPU 02867/15-  3 birds on the drop. Clocked 1sec apart. 3rd Club, 4th Div, 4th Union, Winburg 1 ,O/B,  280km, vel 1322
Gggrandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15.
Greatgrandsire to ZA WELL 34/13- 1st Club, 1st Swartland Federasie, 1st Wes Boland Unie
Gandsire ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
Grandsire to ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
PONG 0918/14, 1st Club, 3rd Zululand Combine . Her dam is ZA GRP 00712/12
His daughter ZA OERF 09369/11 -Dam to 4 winners thus far for A. Strauss.
Grandsire to ZA WPU 3202/14- Winner for C. Fernandez
Ggsire to ZA GPU 02844/15 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st UNION, B-West, 871km, vel 1552
"6421" -Bred ‘0145’ 9th Final SAPIR, ZAPWFD 696/14 Double Winner 1-1-3-4-7-etc from 300 to 1000 Km 3 seasons 17 Fed positions, Bred ZAPWFD 423/15 Double Winner (1 Win, 1 Co Win) 1-2-5-etc from 500 to 1000 Km 2 seasons 6 Fed positions
 10 plus wins for  A Strauss.
GOLDEN CARELLY WAS Hand picked by PIPA & A. Verbesselt. Bred from A. Verbesselt's R2 000 000 Number 1 Breeding Pair. Full brother "KING", sold for E36 000 (SA R425 000) on PIPA Auction. Full sister "MISS SARAH" sold for 13 200 (R150 000) His full brother in Italy bred the Provincial and National Ace Pigeon 2011 season, "ILL RAGNO" HIS SIRE: Nestbrother to grandfather of: 2nd Prize Final Spring Race 0ne Million Euro Race China 2010, 10th Prize Final Race Grand Pigeon Race Thailand 2009  Sold for R1 300 000 on  A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA HIS DAM: "MISS JOICE" is a Super Breeder of One Loft Performers, and a direct Daughter of Super Breeder 970, Sire to 1st Asduif KBDB Long Distance 2006 (Eric Limbourg) Sold for R735 000 on A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA
His sister is granddam to TO 31ST SCMDPR 29TH ACE - pedigree saved
 
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU 1239/18 - LINEBRED GUNNER, CHEEKY AND SUPERBREEDER 810

ZA VPU 1239/18 - LINEBRED GUNNER, CHEEKY AND SUPERBREEDER 810

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU 1239/18

"  TWIN BARREL GUNNER   "

Probably a cock. - unsexed
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended
* Bred in 2019 - old ring
*  Linebred to the talk of town beeder "GUNNER!" His progeny are turning into SUPERBREEDERS for our clients ALL over South Africa. 

This cock is relate to 9 different ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS! as well as ONE LOFT ACE, and National Ace Pigeons!!

Brother to:

ZA GPU 14109/18 - 1st Club, 1st GPU, Verkeerdevlei, Sprints, 325km, vel 1781.
ZA GPU 2278/18- 5th Club, 9th Div, 32nd Union, Y/B, Colesberg, 587km, vel 1178

SUPERBREEDER 810 - One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.
Sire to 10 Club Winners, 4 Combine Winners & 1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010 in 2 seasons.
Sire to ZA 11583/07-1st Middelburg, 1707 d., 322 km. Hen., ZA 06953/08-1st Ladybrand 2, 394km, vel 1368,
ZA 06953/08-1st Dewetsdorp 2, 455 km, vel 1150 Hen,
ZA 20477/08-1st Smitfield Ope 529km, vel 1425 Hen-1st Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2011 PTA. A. Carelsen (x 24314 Sierens hen),
ZA 72332/07-Dam to 112th 2011 & 103rd 2012 SCMDPR.Also dam to ACE Pigeon Club H. Heyman- her children wins12 club races for him.A super breeder.
ZA GPU 12182/12 -1st Loft, 1st Club, Steynsrus, 194 km, vel 1190
ZA GPU 12399/12 -Club Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,35th GRPA Comb,O/B, Sburg, 607km, vel 1351
ZA 72333/07-1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010, 3rd PRPC 2010, 5th Overall Ace Bird PRPC 2008 1st Jamestown Combine 2003 d, 618km, 4 minutes ahead!!

The SUPERBREEDER 810 x  lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Superbreeder 810 is grand and Ggreat grandsire to 9 different ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS!!

Gsire ZA CYRILS 4541/14- Proven breeder for D Trosky. Sire to ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING " -1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Troskie
Gggsire to ZA CYRILS 0965/18 - Bred by Bela Vista
1st International Race Carnival 2019
4th Ace 2019
7th Grand Averages Ace 2019
GGrandsire to ZA SNWF 0098/18 - J.D. - 1st Champions of Champions
21st Dinokeng One Loft Final race, Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1474
Also 3rd Grand Averages - All races & training
2nd Ace Pigeon - All Hot Spots & Final Race
1st Team Competition Dinokeng 2019 season!!
Sire to various winners for Double D Lofts.
*  5502/16 4 X Winner, Best OB Short Distance in Fed and Combine, Ace Pigeon All Distances Club, Fed And Combine - D Bezuidenhout
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -  ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st Victoria Falls One Loft Race Final 2018!!
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15
1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
GGire to  Equal 1st on the drop - 2 pigeons 33 minutes before the third pigeon!- 2ND One Loft Winner Final SOL on the drop. Hopetown, 663km, vel 1186. ZA BPF/D 0694/18  " LINDIE " - Bred by  J Van Der Linde.
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
4th BarZalona Dinokeng Baiie Race 2019  - ZA ZUU 0252/18- Bred by L & M Badenhorst
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 -  ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
6th & 9th CPL Open Race Final Winners 2019 - NB 310/17 & NB 311/17 - Grandchildren 810 - Bred by F Beyers. Bred of son of Billy's 810 daughter.
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
ZA GPU 05802/13 -ZULU 6 - 38th Final Race Bloem Hokke
2nd 1st Hot Spot Colesberg 200km, vel 1017,12  Bloem Lofts
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Ggsire to ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk - See pedigree
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
 Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North.

Starting: 07 Feb 2020 08:00
Ending: 29 Feb 2020 19:45
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 396/19 - LINEBRED TO SUPERBREEDER BROTHERS MONEY MAKER AND R80 000 COCK

ZA OOA 396/19 - LINEBRED TO SUPERBREEDER BROTHERS MONEY MAKER AND R80 000 COCK

--------------------

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 396/19

"  GREEN EYE LOCK  "

* Very nice wing
* Balanced
* Well muscled
* Highly recomended.

The sire is Linebred to SA THU 6224/05 " MONEYMAKER" - Superbreeder. REF A3
Sire to ZA TRPF 19318/09, 3 x Winner, 1st NATIONAL ACE PIGEON LONG DISTANCE S.A. SANPO GOLD MEDAL WINNER 2011.

SANPO BRONZE Medal M/D as well as SANPO Bronze Medal Overall Distances 2013 season for P. Coetzee.

Also Gggrand sire to TWO DIFFERENT ONE LOFT WINNERS AND TWO ONE LOFT ACE PIGEONS!!

!ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING " - 1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season

ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
Niece to ZA PWFD 10847/18  -  1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Trosky.
1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes.
26th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1059
Her nestmate sister ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!

Also related to:
His gson, ZA GPU 04546/14 - Sire to SVPV/D 1124/16 - 6th Place - Dinokeng International One Loft Race 2017 - 623km - 1283 velocity. Bred by JBM Hertzog.

Grandsire to to ZA THU 08322/10-5 X Winner
"Breeder of 3 x money Races winning +R100 000 CLICKS WITH 861/05 & 2939/01 & 14481/97
All 4 his first children, 7640, 7641, 7282 & 7687 when mated to 23279 his full sister, bred winners in their 1st breeding season!
One of THE best sons of "The R100 000 Super Pair" 
Proven breeder with 14481 bred 3924/06 Fandangle, 9th Carnival R3000 2006, Won R10 000,with 2939 Far East Rand Div Sale Winner R24 50
ZA THU 2495/06, 4th,5th and 12th Club. With 861,9227/07 wins R58 000 Springs Exp ring Race 2008.
Nestmate  2nd Club, 4th THU for P. Hartman 2008.

The dam ZA GPU 11312.14 - This hen was entered into Carnival City Club Competition. She scored 7 times for us.
Her best race was 3rd Club Yearling National.
She ended up  as the 16th Ace Bird in the Carnival Club Competition.

First baby bred  ZA WPU 4075/16 - 3e Club, Douglas, 286km, vel  1363 (Bad trapper) 
Dam to ZA GPU 6818/18 -2nd Club. 6th Div, 10th GPU, Colesberg, 589km, vel 1191
9th Club, 9th Div, 23rd Union, Matjiesfontein, 1076km, vel 755
- Bred and raced by J FAULDS & OOA LOFTS

The dam is inebred to "R80 000 COCK" = SA THU 19150/02 - 2 x Winner. He is sire to 21 winners, Four 2 x Winners.
* Grandsire and ggsire  to:
 1st, 5th,6th, 12th,17th,19th,23 RD ACE O/B GPU 2017
* 3 x Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2017
The R80 000 Super Cock is sire, Grandsire& ggsire to:
* SANPO Gold Medal Winner Long Distance 2018 - ZA 10830/16
* SANPO Bronze 3rd National Ace PigeonShort Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
* SANPO GOLD Overall Distance for R Bouwer 2015  ZA TRPF 24022/14
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner Middle Distance 2010
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
* SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2012 Raced by D. Jooste
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2012 Raced by D.Jooste
Gsire to ZA CYRILS 4166/14- Grandsire to SVPV 2101/16 - 1st BarZalona Bakkie Winner Dino0keng Lofts 2016. Bred by JBM Hertzog.

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU 3516/18- LINEBREDTO 810 SUPER BREEDER AS WELL AS THE TWO SUPERBREEDER SISTERS TO MISS JOICE AND DAUGHTERS TO 970 - 8855 & 371!

LINEBRED TO SUPERBREEDER 810 AS WELL AS SISTER TO MISS JOICE- DIRECT DAUGHTER TO SUPERBREEDER 970! - Something Special!!!
================

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU 3516/18

"  BRO SUPERBREEDER  "

NEWSFLASH!
1/2 Brother to ZA OOA 007/17 - This hen is becoming a superbreeder for Y Khan. Dam to WPHU 1754/18  -  1st Club and Fed. Doubled up - 2nd Club , 3rd Fed

* Study the breeding of this cock, as well as the race results of the 810 line in ONE LOFTS and local racing, it speaks for itself.

* Half brother x half sister mating to BELG 4253810/07 " 810 - SUPERBREEDER BAK 17 "
* One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.
* Also linebred to our two SUPERBREEDER SISTERS 8855 & 371, SISTERS TO MISS JOICE!

* The SUPERBREEDER 810 /970 X VAN RHYN CLOECK Lines has to date after  bred 16 top 3 and 10 known Winners for different clients in different areas of South Africa!!
- SEE ATTACHED PEDIGREES of above performances for various clients

ZA GPU 12158/15- SUPERBREEDER.His Dam 06980 is Breeder of Alwyn Bester's SANPO long distance GOLD medal Winner. Sire to various winners for Double D Lofts.
*  5502/16 4 X Winner, Best OB Short Distance in Fed and Combine, Ace Pigeon All Distances Club, Fed And Combine
* 3922/16 - 1X Winner Reddersburg (Club,Fed and Combine)
* ZA SNWF 0070/18 - 1st Club, Brandfort, 360km, vel 1346 - Bred and raced by Double D Lofts - See pedigree
* ZA SNWF 4402/18 - Equal Winner, brandfort, 360km, vel 1346 - Full Sister to 5502/16 4 X Winner, Best OB Short Distance in Fed and Combine, Ace Pigeon All Distances Club, Fed And Combine
Direct child to super racer and breeder, ZA GPU 12653/12
Winner of Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013
ZA GPU 2275/18 - Equal first. Three on the drop!! 3rd Club, 20th GPU Union, Winburg, Y/B, 280 km, vel 1537. Raced by C Vermeulen, bred by OOA LOFTS.
ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
ZA VPU 1467 - Winner. SUPER RACER!!
6th Club, 12th Union, O/B, Winburg, 197km, vel 1296
47th  Club, Bloemfontein, Y/B, 323km, 1328
dbl- Three on the drop! - Equal Winner! - 2nd  Club, 12th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1360
Triple - 1st Club, 3rd VPU Union, 3rd Gauteng Combine, 8125 pigeons, Smithfield, Y/B, 391km, vel 1303
ZA VPU 1452/18 - 7 th Club, 14th VPU Union, O/B, Winburg, 197km, vel 1294
ZA SVPV 1108/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 299km, vel 1241. Wins by 4 minutes!!! Bred by W Treblanche from purchased OOA LOFT stock.
ZA FB 4423/18 - 1st Club, 1st Federation, 1st Zone Swartland, Lainsburg, 202km, vel 1388, FBHU - Bred by Out of Africa Lofts, raced by K Edas.
ZA OOA 007/17 - This hen is becoming a superbreeder for Y Khan. Dam to WPHU 1754/18  -  1st Club and Fed. Doubled up - 2nd Club , 3rd Fed
ZA GPU 6808/18 - 5th Club, 16th Div, 34th Union,  Winburg Y/B, 281 km, vel 1319 - Raced by J Faul & OOA
ZA GPU 6809/18 - 3rd club beaten by ,38 seconds, 11th Div, 22nd Union Winburg Y/B, 281 km, vel 1319 - Raced by J Faul & OOA
* ZA SNWF 0070/18 - 1st Club, Brandfort, 360km, vel 1346 - Bred and raced by Double D Lofts - See pedigree
* ZA SNWF 4402/18 - Equal Winner, brandfort, 360km, vel 1346 - Full Sister to 5502/16 4 X Winner, Best OB Short Distance in Fed and Combine, Ace Pigeon All Distances Club, Fed And Combine - see pedigree
* ZA CYRILS 2028/16-Purchased from OOA LOFTS LIVE AUCTION. Dam to ZA VPU 2772/18, 1st Club, 4th VPU Union, Y/B, Glen, 283 km, vel 1486, as well as equal winner
* Also dam to ZA VPU 2795/18, Equal 1st - 2nd Club, 5th Union, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1486 !! Bred by F Van Heerden

BELG 4253810/07 " 810 - SUPERBREEDER BAK 17 "
One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.Sire to 10 Club Winners, 4 Combine Winners & 1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010 in 2 seasons.
Sire to ZA 11583/07-1st Middelburg, 1707 d., 322 km. Hen., ZA 06953/08-1st Ladybrand 2, 394km, vel 1368,
ZA 06953/08-1st Dewetsdorp 2, 455 km, vel 1150 Hen,
ZA 20477/08-1st Smitfield Ope 529km, vel 1425 Hen-1st Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2011 PTA. A. Carelsen (x 24314 Sierens hen),
ZA 72332/07-Dam to 112th 2011 & 103rd 2012 SCMDPR.Also dam to ACE Pigeon Club H. Heyman- her children wins12 club races for him.A super breeder.
ZA GPU 12182/12 -1st Loft, 1st Club, Steynsrus, 194 km, vel 1190
ZA GPU 12399/12 -Club Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,35th GRPA Comb,O/B, Sburg, 607km, vel 1351
ZA 72333/07-1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010, 3rd PRPC 2010, 5th Overall Ace Bird PRPC 2008 1st Jamestown Combine 2003 d, 618km, 4 minutes ahead!!
 
The SUPERBREEDER 810 x VAN RHYN CLOECK  lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Superbreeder 810 is grand and great grandsire to 6 different ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS!!
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -  ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st Victoria Falls One Loft Race Final 2018!!
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th 
Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race Final 2015 -Midland Lofts. ZA NIX 131/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15
1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 -  ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
ZA GPU 05802/13 -ZULU 6 - 38th Final Race Bloem Hokke
2nd 1st Hot Spot Colesberg 200km, vel 1017,12  Bloem Lofts
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Ggsire to ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk - See pedigree
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
 Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North.

 

 

 

 

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU/D 4701/19 - Our Van Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

====================

Our Van  Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

Cousin to Carnival Final Race Winner 2018!!

======================================

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU/D 4701/19

"  NIECE TO 1ST DINOKENG   "

EXCLUSIVE OFFER!- OUT OF AFRICA LOFT'S SECRET WEAPON LINE!

We utilise this family to cross with our DE RAUW SABLON / GOLDEN CARELLY / SUPERBREEDER 810 Families, as well as the TOM LOCKS..
The VAN RHYN CLOECK X SABLON 810 LINES have won THREE ONE LOFT FINAL RACES for us.

Also closely related to 1st Carnival Summer Race final 2015 for Midland Lofts.- ZA NIX 131/15

* GREAT  wing
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended.
* HEN - Unsexed

* Linebred to our FOUNDATION HEN 6378 AND FOUNDATION COCK 1339


NEWSFLASH!!
PAST WEEKEND her niece's RACE RESULT!


ZA VPU 1471/18 - WINNER & SUPER RACER!
3rd Club,8th VPU Union, O/B, Bloemfontein-Tom's Place, 322km, vel 1346 - She did very well on this race on west in the wind!
Dbl- 1st Club, 11th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1361
33rd Club, 106th VPUnion, Y/B, Aliwal North, 443km, vel 1177
dbl- 7th Club, 33rd VPUnion, Y/B, Colesberg, 499km, 1186
tripled- 2nd Club, 5th VPU Union, YB, Noupoort, 548km, vel 1091

 ZA CYRILS 4590/16 - Dam to  ZA VPU 2800/18 -2 X WINNER!
Equal 1st Club. 7 RACERS ON THE DROP!! 6th Club, 13th VPU UNion, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1484.
1st Club, Hanover Derby, 585km, vel 1389
Bred and raced by F Van Heerden!

=======================

Linebred to our NR 1 VAN RHYN CLOECKSUPER PAIR1339 X 6378!!

Linebred to SA OERF 2623/92 "FLIP COCK"
He was a Super Racer and Super Stock Cock

Bred from Full brother to Full sister
Sister was a 7x Winner
Brother was a 4 x Winner
As racer he flew as follows:
3 x 1ste,2 x 2de,1 x 3de,2 x 5de,etc.
He flew the middle to long distance races
Children,Grand, etc breeds Winners.
Champion sons are 464,79050,Hercules, 463,6565,3064,46779,etc.

Currently this line is also doing very well in the Western Cape in the strong FEDERATED BOARD for a client:
They raced fast and slow races-

- ZA FB 45245/16- 1st FBU, Beafort - West, 363km, vel 1514, 6610 pigeons. bred and raced by P VAN WYK & FAMILY
- ZA FB 45244/16 - 2nd FBU Hopentown, 663km, vel 1299, 4525 pigeons. Bred & raced by VAN WYK FAMILY
- ZA FBU 07073/16 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Wes Boland Unie, O/B, Britstown, 532km, vel 1486 -&  5th union, B-West -Bred by Piet Van Wyk FROM OOA LOFT STOCK


For Hans De Noon
ZA GPU 08255/17 - 2 X WINNER

1st Club,3rd Div, 9th Union, Winburg 3, Y/B, 290km, Vel 1465
1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Dewetsdorp, 413km, vel 1314
- Bred by OOA, Raced by H. De Noon

For Jaco Faulds
ZA OOA 147/17 - Current 13th Ace Old Bird Series GPUNION. 2018
5th Club, 9th Div, 28th Union, Sprint Series, Dewetsdorp, 404km, vel 1298
27th Club, 40th Div, 69th  Union, Bloem, O/B, 390km, vel 1539 
3rd Club, 4th Division, 21st Union, Dewetsdorp, O/B,404km, vel 1323
4th Club, 10th Div, 21st Union, Springfonttein O/B, 517 km, vel 1340
 - Raced by J Faulds, bred by OOA LOFTS.
 

OUT OF AFRICA LOFTS wins Carnival Final race 2018
1st Single All Bird Averages 2018
2nd All Bird Averages 2018
ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!
ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
===================

NEWSFLASH!!- CARNIVAL FINAL RACE WINNER 2018 BLOODLINE!!

* Related to 1st,16th,17th,26th, 60th Carnival Final Race 2018!!

* ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! - SEE PEDIGREE
* Nestsister to ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
Carnival Club Race 4 Winner-1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes
.
26th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1059- SEE PEDIGREE
* 16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17 - SEE PEDIGREE
* ZA OOA 110/17 - 17th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089

* ZA GPU 08491/17 - 60th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1021

This line has HELPED DIFFERENT FANCIERS won FIVE (5) DIFFERENT ONE-LOFT RACE FINALS:
* CPL BLOEM
* CARNIVAL X 2 TIMES1ST
* KLAPMUTS
* SAPIR LOFTS

===================================

The SUPERBREEDER 810 x VAN RHYN CLOECK  and other crosses  have done very well in different One-Lofts for different fanciers.
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Victoria-falls Final race Winner & 3rd Ace Pigeon - ZA OERF 02218 17-bred by A Reynders.The sire is 'CARCINOMA", Grandson to SUPERBREEDER 810.
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race final 2015 for Midland Lofts.- ZA NIX 131/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15

2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
 Equal Winner 2nd Hot Spot 3 Diaz One-Day Lofts -  ZA 52354/17
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche -ZA SVPF 0531/13
4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 - ZA 39825/13, for THE BOSHOFFS.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15 -6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132
ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche - 6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
Grandsire to MASKAM 0484/14 - -  SUPERBREEDER. Sire to 1st Club and 5 x 2nd Club. Ace Pigeon Club-His son, ZA GPU 21932/11,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Grandsire to ZA CYRILS 4166/14- Grandsire to ZA 52354/17- Equal Winner 2nd Hot Spot 3 Diaz One-Day Lofts.
Gggsire to ZA GPU 08399/17-1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes.
GGsire to ZA GPU 08579/17 - 1st Club, 1st Union, Belmont, Y/B, 261 km, vel 1624 - Raced by G Heymans. Bred by OOA LOFTS
Grandsire to ZA 10830/16 - 1st Club Winner, 2nd PTA Combine Colesberg 660km. Bred by Badenhorst Lofts, raced by A Bester.
Ggsire to ZA FB 11019/17 - 1st Club, 4th Fed, 4th Union, Lainsburg, O/B, 180km, vel  1248 - bred by P Van Wyk
Ggsire to ZA FBU 08577/17 - 2nd Club, 2nd Fed, 2nd Union, Lainsburg, Y/B, 180km, vel 1154 - bred by P Van Wyk
Ggsire to ZA FBU 15327/17 - 3rd Club, 3rd Fed, 3rd Union, Lainsburg, Y/B, 180km, vel 1154 - bred by P Van Wyk
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
Sire to ZA GPU 11173/14 - Sire to WBU 4043/17 - 1st Club, Lainsburg, Y/B, 637 vel the past weekend for Heyman and Edas.

ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North

 
 
 
 
Home  |  
Contact  |  
Browser  |  
Disclaimer  |  
CMS  
© 2020 Out of Africa Lofts