Login:
Home of SUPERBREEDERS 810 & GOLDEN CARELLY & Best of Tom Locks & Van Rhyn Cloecks. Also various top 5 ONE LOFT WINNERS
TROMPSBURG YB VPU PLAYFAIR CLUB 2019...
SMITHFIELD YB VPU PLAYFAIR CLUB 2019...
SMITHFIELD OB VPU PLAYFAIR CLUB 2019....
TROMPSBURG O/B GPUNION 2019...
TROMPSBURG SPRINT GPUNION 2019...
SPRINGFONTEIN YB PLF CLUB 2019...
WINBURG 2 OB GPU 2019...
WINBURG 2 YB GPU 2019...
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU/D 4896/19 - Linebred to 1st Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013. ZA GPU 12653/12- " GUNNER" - Grandsire to two ACE PIGEONS IN 2018 SEASON

ZA VPU/D 4896/19 - Linebred to 1st  Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013. ZA GPU 12653/12- " GUNNER" - Grandsire to two ACE PIGEONS IN 2018 SEASON

=============================

NEWSFLASH!!- THE SUPERBREEDER 810 LINE WHNE CROSSED WITH OTHER TOP BLOOD WON 2 DIFFERENT ONE LOFTS THE PAST THREE WEEKENDS!!
Related to ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING " - 1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Troskie

Related to ZA CYRILS 0965/18 - Bred by Bela Vista- 1st International Race Carnival 2019
4th Ace 2019
7th Grand Averages Ace 2019

Related to  ZA SNWF 0098/18 - J.D. 1st Champions of Champions & 1st Team Competition Dinokeng 2019 season!!
Also 3rd Grand Averages - All races & training
2nd Ace Pigeon - All Hot Spots & Final Race
21st Dinokeng One Loft Final race, Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1474

Also double granddaughter to 
1st  Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013. ZA GPU 12653/12- " GUNNER"

1st  Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013. ZA GPU 12653/12- " GUNNER" - Grandsire to two ACE PIGEONS IN 2018 SEASON
Sire to ZA GPU 11202/14 -Equal Winner on the drop....- 2nd Final Race Klapmuts 2015, 500km, vel 1500.
GSIRE TO ZA SNWF 0098/18 - J.D. 1st Champions of Champions & 1st Team Competition Dinokeng 2019 season!! Also 3rd Grand Averages - All races & training & 2nd Ace Pigeon - All Hot Spots & Final Race
GSIRE TO ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018

1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes.
26th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1059
GSIRE TO ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!

=================================

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU/D 4896/19

TRIPLE CHEEKY "

NO OTHER cock in the history of pigeon racing in the WORLD that we are aware of, has had such an influence on winning 8 different ONE LOFT RACES!!!

This pigeon is for those fanciers that are serious to bring in proven ONE LOFT GENETICS. 


* Probably a HEN - Unsexed
* Mega recomended!
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended.
* Bred in 2019
* Linebred to 1st  Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013. ZA GPU 12653/12- " GUNNER" - Grandsire to two ACE PIGEONS IN 2018 SEASON
* Linebred to SUPERBREEDER SISTERS and daughters to SUPERBREEDER 970! Also linebred to SUPERBREEDER 810 - One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.

SUPERBREEDER 810 - One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.Sire to 10 Club Winners, 4 Combine Winners & 1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010 in 2 seasons.
Sire to ZA 11583/07-1st Middelburg, 1707 d., 322 km. Hen., ZA 06953/08-1st Ladybrand 2, 394km, vel 1368,
ZA 06953/08-1st Dewetsdorp 2, 455 km, vel 1150 Hen,
ZA 20477/08-1st Smitfield Ope 529km, vel 1425 Hen-1st Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2011 PTA. A. Carelsen (x 24314 Sierens hen),
ZA 72332/07-Dam to 112th 2011 & 103rd 2012 SCMDPR.Also dam to ACE Pigeon Club H. Heyman- her children wins12 club races for him.A super breeder.
ZA GPU 12182/12 -1st Loft, 1st Club, Steynsrus, 194 km, vel 1190
ZA GPU 12399/12 -Club Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,35th GRPA Comb,O/B, Sburg, 607km, vel 1351
ZA 72333/07-1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010, 3rd PRPC 2010, 5th Overall Ace Bird PRPC 2008 1st Jamestown Combine 2003 d, 618km, 4 minutes ahead!!
 
The SUPERBREEDER 810 x  lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Superbreeder 810 is grand and great grandsire to 8 different ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS!!
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Gggsire to ZA CYRILS 0965/18 - Bred by Bela Vista
1st International Race Carnival 2019
4th Ace 2019
7th Grand Averages Ace 2019
Gsire ZA CYRILS 4541/14- Proven breeder for D Trosky. Sire to ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING "
1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Troskie
GGrandsire to ZA SNWF 0098/18 - J.D.
21st Dinokeng One Loft Final race, Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1474
Also 3rd Grand Averages - All races & training
2nd Ace Pigeon - All Hot Spots & Final Race
1st Champions of Champions
1st Team Competition Dinokeng 2019 season!!
Sire to various winners for Double D Lofts.
*  5502/16 4 X Winner, Best OB Short Distance in Fed and Combine, Ace Pigeon All Distances Club, Fed And Combine - D Bezuidenhout
1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -  ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st Victoria Falls One Loft Race Final 2018!!
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4thAce Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15
1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 -  ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
6th & 9th CPL Open Race Final Winners 2019 - NB 310/17 & NB 311/17 - Grandchildren 810 - Bred by F Beyers. Bred of son of Billy's 810 daughter.
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
ZA GPU 05802/13 -ZULU 6 - 38th Final Race Bloem Hokke
2nd 1st Hot Spot Colesberg 200km, vel 1017,12  Bloem Lofts
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Ggsire to ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk - See pedigree
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
 Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North.

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU/D 2503/19 - LINEBRED TO GOLDEN CARELLY, HIS 5 X WINNER ACE PIGEON DAUGHTER AND TWO FULL SISTERS TO GOLDEN CARELLY

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU/D  2503/19

" CARELLY'S GOLD  "

* a SUPER PIGEON!!!
* Great handler!!!
* Balanced
* BALL OF MUCLE POWER!
* Louvred wing
* Soft feathering
* Highly recomended 

Closely related to:
ZA WPU 4086/16 - 3 X Winner. oa - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st Union, Graaf reinette O/B, 518 km, vel 1109
ZA GPU 12128/15 -3 x Winner & Union Winner. - 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU & 2nd Gauteng Combine Old  Bird Series 2017
* ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 12254/14- Top racer Raced by H De Noon
ZA NOVPF 0835/18 - Best Bird 2018 Kranskop Club
1st Club, 1st Fed, NOVPF, Douglas Y/B, 475 km, vel 1441
ZA OERF 05514/16 - Dam to Union Winner Noupoort for Grove & Pienaar.
ZA WELL 325/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238 - Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk from OOA STOCK!
ZA WELL 384/18 - 2de klub, 12 de Fed, 13de Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1328.- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
 ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER - 1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 6500 pigeons competing, 4th  GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16  Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
ZA OOA 181/17 - Proven breeder in first season. Dam to 1173- Fed Winner, 1380 vel. His nestmate brother, 1174 is 6th Federation
Ggdam to ZA NOVPF 0835/18 - 1st Club, Douglas Y/B, 475 km, vel 1441

Ggdaughter to NR 1 STOCK COCK - BELG 4018079/09, "GOLDEN CARELLY", Oone of the best stock cocks ever in South African Pigeon History. 
Sire to 21 wins thus far. 
Grandsire to 35 PLUS KNOWN wins.
The GOLDEN CARELLY progeny has to date bred 14 known &  different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
His full brother, BELG 4253786/10 is ggsire to KT 119818 17 4TH SCMDPR FINAL 2018

The GOLDEN CARELLY SUPERPAIR - ( GOLDEN CARELLY BAK 17 MISS JOICE X ZA THU 08816/09 DAUGHTER TO R80 000 TOM LOCK SUPERPAIR)
Progeny has to date bred 14 known & different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
A) ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
B) ZA GPU 4154/17-1st Overall Ace Club, 4th Ace GPU Young and Old Bird Series Combined & 6th Ace Pigeon GPU Long Distance 2018
1) ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)- 1ST Overall Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series GPU 2017!
2) ZA GPU 0004/15 - 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon GPU 2017
3) ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 - 10th Ace Old Bird Series GPU 2017
4) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 4TH Overall currently Old Bird Series 2017 - ZA GPU 12128/15 -Bred by OOALOFTS, raced by R. Huebsch.See http://www.thu.co.za/
5) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 1st Overall currently Young Bird Series 2017 - ZA OERF 10621/16 See http://www.thu.co.za/
6) ZA GPU 06191/14 - Club, Division & Union Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 6th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
7) ZA GPU 06192/14 - Equal 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 7th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
8) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
9) ZA GPU 17912/12 -Winner & Short Distance Ace GPU -1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 3rd Ace Pigeon Overall Club GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2013
Winner of GPU Young Bird Sales Race 2013 R37500
5th Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU O/B Series 2014
10) ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012
11) ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051. 10th Ace Pigeon Bloemfontein Central Lofts.
12) ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015
13) 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15
14) ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
15) ZA GPU 104/15 - 2 x Winner. 3RD GPU CAR RACE -EXP RING  Winner of 2nd Final Race. R50 000 Price Money. 1st Club, 3rd Div, 3rd GPUnion, Y/B. Rietrivier,474km, vel 1297 & 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPU, Colesberg Y/B, 584km, vel 1375
16) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner. & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
17) ZA GPU 07484/14 - 2 x Club Winner & Union Winner on Hot day.... Winning races from 385 km, vel 1414 - 682km, vel 1084!! 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPUnion, Bloem 2, Y/B, 385 km, vel 1414 & 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st GPU Union, O./B, Middelburg, 682km, vel 1084
18) ZA GPU 03022/16- " CARELLYS GOLDEN UNION WINNER " Club, Division & Union Winner by 2 minutes!! 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Bloem O/B, 385km, vel  1396
19) ZA WPU/D 11245/12 - 3  X ( 1 Equal)  X Winner for Clinton Fernandez
20) ZA GPU 11262/14 - Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 7th Union, Colesberg 5, 584km, vel 1441 & 22nd Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
21) ZA GPU 17902/12- Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 2nd GPUnion, Winburg 2, Y/B, 297km, 1702 vel & 2nd Club, 2nd Div, 4th GPU, Middelburg, O/B, 675km, vel  1009
Also sire to ZA GPU 05577/17 - " CHAYENE"
- 6th Dinokeng Bloemfontein, 446km, vel 1416
- 15th Final Race Dinokeng, Gariep Dam, 896 vel. - Overnight!
Grandsire to ZA GPU 12128/15 -2 x Winner & Union Winner. Winner Currently 2nd  GPU ACE PIGEON OLD BIRD
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Gsire to ZA 10774/16- 1st Club, 1st Zululand and 3rd Natal Combine 115 members, 1596 pigeons.
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051.
Gsire to .ZA GPU 05777/13 - Dam to ZA 15407/15 - to SAPIR HOT SPOT 3 WINNER for JBM Hertzog.
Ggsire to ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
Ggsire to ZA TRPF 17065/15 - Bred by OOALofts & raced by H. Grove - 1st Club, 2nd TRPFederation Noupoort, 630km, vel 1362
Sire to ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015..
Gsire to Equal Winner, ZA GPU 02867/15-  3 birds on the drop. Clocked 1sec apart. 3rd Club, 4th Div, 4th Union, Winburg 1 ,O/B,  280km, vel 1322
Gggrandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15.
Greatgrandsire to ZA WELL 34/13- 1st Club, 1st Swartland Federasie, 1st Wes Boland Unie
Gandsire ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
Grandsire to ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
PONG 0918/14, 1st Club, 3rd Zululand Combine . Her dam is ZA GRP 00712/12
His daughter ZA OERF 09369/11 -Dam to 4 winners thus far for A. Strauss.
Grandsire to ZA WPU 3202/14- Winner for C. Fernandez
Ggsire to ZA GPU 02844/15 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st UNION, B-West, 871km, vel 1552
"6421" -Bred ‘0145’ 9th Final SAPIR, ZAPWFD 696/14 Double Winner 1-1-3-4-7-etc from 300 to 1000 Km 3 seasons 17 Fed positions, Bred ZAPWFD 423/15 Double Winner (1 Win, 1 Co Win) 1-2-5-etc from 500 to 1000 Km 2 seasons 6 Fed positions
 10 plus wins for  A Strauss.
GOLDEN CARELLY WAS Hand picked by PIPA & A. Verbesselt. Bred from A. Verbesselt's R2 000 000 Number 1 Breeding Pair. Full brother "KING", sold for E36 000 (SA R425 000) on PIPA Auction. Full sister "MISS SARAH" sold for 13 200 (R150 000) His full brother in Italy bred the Provincial and National Ace Pigeon 2011 season, "ILL RAGNO" HIS SIRE: Nestbrother to grandfather of: 2nd Prize Final Spring Race 0ne Million Euro Race China 2010, 10th Prize Final Race Grand Pigeon Race Thailand 2009  Sold for R1 300 000 on  A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA HIS DAM: "MISS JOICE" is a Super Breeder of One Loft Performers, and a direct Daughter of Super Breeder 970, Sire to 1st Asduif KBDB Long Distance 2006 (Eric Limbourg) Sold for R735 000 on A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA
His sister is granddam to TO 31ST SCMDPR 29TH ACE - pedigree saved

================================

 

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 227/19 - Grand son to ZA GPU 16803/12 - Dam to two different triple winners!

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 227/19

" CARELLY'S PEARL EYE   "


* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Soft feathering
* Highly recomended
* Grand son to ZA GPU 16803/12 - Dam to two different triple winners!

ZA GPU 02883/15 - Sire to Overnight race Winner for A Malo & H Viljoen.
Dam to  ZA WPU 4086/16 - 3 X Winner  & ZA WPU 4087/16 - Winner.  Her first daughter bred for racing. ,ZA GPU 12128/15 -3 x Winner & Union Winner. - 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU & 2nd Gauteng Combine Old  Bird Series 2017
-- Raced by R. Huebsch & Bred by OOA LOFTS. As 2 year old:
1st Club, 6th Div, 10th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1309
7th Club, 16th Div, 24th Union, Winburg O/B, 280km, vel 1243
1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union,O/B, Dewetsdorp, 398km, vel 1273
1st Club, 2nd Div, 6th GPU, O/B, Bloem 4, 384km, vel 1306
6th Club, 11th  Div, 18th GPU, Y/B, Reddersburg, 429km, vel 1263
As yearling raced:
3rd Club, 22nd GPU, Y/B, Bloem 1, 397km, 1187 vel
7th Club,7th Div, 16th GPU, Y/B, Edenburg,447km, vel 1402
21st  Y/B GPU Ace Pigeon 2016.
Dam to ZA GPU 04860/16 - 4th Ace Club Middle Distance 2017
Dam to ZA OERF 05696/16 -Top racer 2017.
Dam to ZA WPU 4086/16  & ZA WPU 4087/16 - Winners.
Gdam to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Her dam was GRPA Y/B Middle Distance Ace Pigeon.
Golden Carelly mated to his ACE PIGEON Daughter, .ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner.

Closely related to:
ZA WPU 4086/16 - 3 X Winner. oa - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st Union, Graaf reinette O/B, 518 km, vel 1109
ZA GPU 12128/15 -3 x Winner & Union Winner. - 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU & 2nd Gauteng Combine Old  Bird Series 2017
* ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418
* ZA GPU 06639/13 - 1st Club, 1st Combine, Richmond Championships, PTA-Oos, 760km, vel 1281. Wins the race by 2 1/2 minutes.
* ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
ZA GPU 04626/14 - Winner. 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 12254/14- Top racer Raced by H De Noon
ZA NOVPF 0835/18 - Best Bird 2018 Kranskop Club
1st Club, 1st Fed, NOVPF, Douglas Y/B, 475 km, vel 1441
ZA OERF 05514/16 - Dam to Union Winner Noupoort for Grove & Pienaar.
ZA WELL 325/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238 - Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk from OOA STOCK!
ZA WELL 384/18 - 2de klub, 12 de Fed, 13de Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1328.- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
 ZA 12128/15 - 3 X WINNER - 1st Ace Gauteng Combine Short Distance 2017, 6500 pigeons competing, 4th  GPU ACE PIGEON GPU O/B Series for R Huebsch.
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16  Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
ZA OOA 181/17 - Proven breeder in first season. Dam to 1173- Fed Winner, 1380 vel. His nestmate brother, 1174 is 6th Federation
Ggdam to ZA NOVPF 0835/18 - 1st Club, Douglas Y/B, 475 km, vel 1441

Ggdaughter to NR 1 STOCK COCK - BELG 4018079/09, "GOLDEN CARELLY", Oone of the best stock cocks ever in South African Pigeon History. 
Sire to 21 wins thus far. 
Grandsire to 35 PLUS KNOWN wins.
The GOLDEN CARELLY progeny has to date bred 14 known &  different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
His full brother, BELG 4253786/10 is ggsire to KT 119818 17 4TH SCMDPR FINAL 2018

The GOLDEN CARELLY SUPERPAIR - ( GOLDEN CARELLY BAK 17 MISS JOICE X ZA THU 08816/09 DAUGHTER TO R80 000 TOM LOCK SUPERPAIR)
Progeny has to date bred 14 known & different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
A) ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
B) ZA GPU 4154/17-1st Overall Ace Club, 4th Ace GPU Young and Old Bird Series Combined & 6th Ace Pigeon GPU Long Distance 2018
1) ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)- 1ST Overall Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series GPU 2017!
2) ZA GPU 0004/15 - 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon GPU 2017
3) ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 - 10th Ace Old Bird Series GPU 2017
4) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 4TH Overall currently Old Bird Series 2017 - ZA GPU 12128/15 -Bred by OOALOFTS, raced by R. Huebsch.See http://www.thu.co.za/
5) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 1st Overall currently Young Bird Series 2017 - ZA OERF 10621/16 See http://www.thu.co.za/
6) ZA GPU 06191/14 - Club, Division & Union Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 6th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
7) ZA GPU 06192/14 - Equal 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 7th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
8) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
9) ZA GPU 17912/12 -Winner & Short Distance Ace GPU -1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 3rd Ace Pigeon Overall Club GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2013
Winner of GPU Young Bird Sales Race 2013 R37500
5th Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU O/B Series 2014
10) ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012
11) ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051. 10th Ace Pigeon Bloemfontein Central Lofts.
12) ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015
13) 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15
14) ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
15) ZA GPU 104/15 - 2 x Winner. 3RD GPU CAR RACE -EXP RING  Winner of 2nd Final Race. R50 000 Price Money. 1st Club, 3rd Div, 3rd GPUnion, Y/B. Rietrivier,474km, vel 1297 & 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPU, Colesberg Y/B, 584km, vel 1375
16) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner. & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
17) ZA GPU 07484/14 - 2 x Club Winner & Union Winner on Hot day.... Winning races from 385 km, vel 1414 - 682km, vel 1084!! 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPUnion, Bloem 2, Y/B, 385 km, vel 1414 & 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st GPU Union, O./B, Middelburg, 682km, vel 1084
18) ZA GPU 03022/16- " CARELLYS GOLDEN UNION WINNER " Club, Division & Union Winner by 2 minutes!! 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Bloem O/B, 385km, vel  1396
19) ZA WPU/D 11245/12 - 3  X ( 1 Equal)  X Winner for Clinton Fernandez
20) ZA GPU 11262/14 - Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 7th Union, Colesberg 5, 584km, vel 1441 & 22nd Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
21) ZA GPU 17902/12- Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 2nd GPUnion, Winburg 2, Y/B, 297km, 1702 vel & 2nd Club, 2nd Div, 4th GPU, Middelburg, O/B, 675km, vel  1009
Also sire to ZA GPU 05577/17 - " CHAYENE"
- 6th Dinokeng Bloemfontein, 446km, vel 1416
- 15th Final Race Dinokeng, Gariep Dam, 896 vel. - Overnight!
Grandsire to ZA GPU 12128/15 -2 x Winner & Union Winner. Winner Currently 2nd  GPU ACE PIGEON OLD BIRD
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Gsire to ZA 10774/16- 1st Club, 1st Zululand and 3rd Natal Combine 115 members, 1596 pigeons.
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051.
Gsire to .ZA GPU 05777/13 - Dam to ZA 15407/15 - to SAPIR HOT SPOT 3 WINNER for JBM Hertzog.
Ggsire to ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
Ggsire to ZA TRPF 17065/15 - Bred by OOALofts & raced by H. Grove - 1st Club, 2nd TRPFederation Noupoort, 630km, vel 1362
Sire to ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015..
Gsire to Equal Winner, ZA GPU 02867/15-  3 birds on the drop. Clocked 1sec apart. 3rd Club, 4th Div, 4th Union, Winburg 1 ,O/B,  280km, vel 1322
Gggrandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15.
Greatgrandsire to ZA WELL 34/13- 1st Club, 1st Swartland Federasie, 1st Wes Boland Unie
Gandsire ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
Grandsire to ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
PONG 0918/14, 1st Club, 3rd Zululand Combine . Her dam is ZA GRP 00712/12
His daughter ZA OERF 09369/11 -Dam to 4 winners thus far for A. Strauss.
Grandsire to ZA WPU 3202/14- Winner for C. Fernandez
Ggsire to ZA GPU 02844/15 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st UNION, B-West, 871km, vel 1552
"6421" -Bred ‘0145’ 9th Final SAPIR, ZAPWFD 696/14 Double Winner 1-1-3-4-7-etc from 300 to 1000 Km 3 seasons 17 Fed positions, Bred ZAPWFD 423/15 Double Winner (1 Win, 1 Co Win) 1-2-5-etc from 500 to 1000 Km 2 seasons 6 Fed positions
 10 plus wins for  A Strauss.
GOLDEN CARELLY WAS Hand picked by PIPA & A. Verbesselt. Bred from A. Verbesselt's R2 000 000 Number 1 Breeding Pair. Full brother "KING", sold for E36 000 (SA R425 000) on PIPA Auction. Full sister "MISS SARAH" sold for 13 200 (R150 000) His full brother in Italy bred the Provincial and National Ace Pigeon 2011 season, "ILL RAGNO" HIS SIRE: Nestbrother to grandfather of: 2nd Prize Final Spring Race 0ne Million Euro Race China 2010, 10th Prize Final Race Grand Pigeon Race Thailand 2009  Sold for R1 300 000 on  A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA HIS DAM: "MISS JOICE" is a Super Breeder of One Loft Performers, and a direct Daughter of Super Breeder 970, Sire to 1st Asduif KBDB Long Distance 2006 (Eric Limbourg) Sold for R735 000 on A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA
His sister is granddam to TO 31ST SCMDPR 29TH ACE - pedigree saved

================================

 

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA DVNH 036/18 - GREAT HANDLER! LINEBRED TO SUPERBREEDER 917 & OTHER SUPERBREEDER CLAUSINGS

DESCRIPTION

ZA DVNH 036/18

" CLAUSING 036  "
 

* A WOW HANDLER
* Probably a hen- unsexed
* Silky soft featherIng
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended.
* Bred for stock from top winning genetics.
* Pedigree is filled with super breeders.

Linebred for stock to Linebred to OVRF 917/05 - FOUNDATION CLAUSING HEN.
Dam to 17 wins.
Granddam and great granddam to more than 23 known Wins
Ggdam to ZA CYRILS 4854/14 - Dam to Club Winner for JBM Hertzog Dam to SVPV/D 1124/16 - 6th Place - Dinokeng International One Loft Race 2017 - 623km - 1283 velocity.
Bred by JBM Hertzog. . She is ggdam to ZA 14837/15, DAM  to 1st  (JBM\STHUNDER) & 10th (JBM'S WASABI) Dinokeng 1st Hot Spot 2017. TWO 2 x Winners, ONE 3 x Winner 2012 Season, 2 Club Winners, 2 Section Winners and 1 Combine Winner. Her son, ZA GPU 18474/13. Sire to 19th Allflite Final Summer Race 2015 for S. Fouche. sire to  ZA TRPF 06090 15 -13th Carnival Summer Race 2016.
Her son, ZA GPU 15793/11- Proven breeder. Sire to 14th Dinokeng Main Race 2014.
Ggranddam to NOVPF 13 ZADP 1049/13, NOVPF BEST BIRD 2014 North Route.
Ggranddam to ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE.
Gggdam to Double ggdam to ZA NOVPF 0130/16 - Carnival City Colesberg Classic Winner - 522km, 1252 vel for B. Davel.
DAM to:
ZA BPF/D 02688/09 6 X Club Winner & Combine Winner 2010/2011 & SANPO BRONZ MEDAL WINNER MIDDLE DISTANCE 2010
ZA THU 10808/08-3 X Club Winer Ace Pigeon Club O/B Series 2011
ZA THU 05866/10-Club Winner, 2nd Division, 4th THU Union.
 ZA THU 05866/10 - BRONZ BOY -Sire to ZA NOVPF DP 2043/2014 - BESTE DUIF NOVPF 2015 op die SUID PAD
Grandsire to ZA DP NOVPF 1049/13 - Ace Bird 2014 North Route, 9th Ace South Route 2015
ZA THU 05865/10-2 X Winner. SUPERBREEDER
ZA THU 3105/10-2 X Winner SUPERBREEDER
ZA THU 3104/10-Top Racer. SUPERBREEDER.
ZA OERF 03076/10-Winner
ZA GRPA 04152/11-Winner
ZA GRPA 04151/11-Super racer
ZA GPU 21847/11-Equal Club, Division & Combine Winner
Granddam to:
ZA THU 15206/11-4 x (3 X Equal Winner)
ZA TRPF/D 26137/11-5 (3 x Equal)  Winner.
ZA WBU/D 0149/12
1st Club, 1st Div, 11th Y/B, GRPA Comb, Rburg 1, 428km, vel 1140
ZA WBU/D 0150/12
1st Club,1st,Div,1st Comb. GRPA Y/B, Bloem 2, 384km, vel 1329
ZA WPU/D 11254/12
6th Club, 35th Section, Y/B Series , Kimberley, 278km, vel 887
1st Club, O/B, 1st Section, 9th Union, Hopetown, 402km.
ZA WPU/D 11337/12
Equal 1st. Loftmate wins the race.
2nd Club, 3rd Division, 13th Union, Hopetown, 402 km.
ZA GPU 18463/12
39th Club, THU Y/B, Winburg 1, 278km, vel 1182
1st Club, ?Div,?GRPA Comb, Edenburg 1, 447km, vel 1539
ZA NOVPF/DP 2660/12
1st Club, 2nd Fed, 439km, vel 1260
ZA NOVPF/DP 2647/12-Winner. Raced by B. Davel
2nd Club, 2nd Federation, 346km, vel 1075
1st Club.
ZA GRPA 00860/11-2 x Equal Club,& Division Winner
Lot 230- Late A. Hyland's Sale
ZA WPU/D 11322/12
1st Club, 1st Section , 5th Union, Leeu Gamka, 803km, vel 1603
Ggrandddam to ZA PWF 4184/13 -Won 5th HS3 (first drop) Richmond 321Km
Ggrandam to ZA GPU 02833/14 - Y/B Federation Winner Kuruman 536km/ Witpen
1695mpm Central Provincial Lofts 2014.
Granddam ZA GPU 05772/12 - Dam to ZA GPU 02815/14 - Double Winner. Fed winner from Lykso, 458km, vel 1489, Derby Winner from Griekwastad 600km, vel 1074.
Greatgranddaughters:
ZA NOVPF DP 1983/14- 4th Fed, Edenburg Y/B.
ZA NOVPF 1981/14 - 1st NOVPFederation Winner Richmond Derby vel 1062
Granddam to:
ZA NOVPF 0312/14 -  7th Fed Y/B.
GGranddam to ZA NOVPF DP 2044/14 - 9th Federation, Edenburg Y/B-Linebred "GLADIATOR"
GGranddam to  ZA CYRILS 7196/14- Raced by J. Faulds.  - 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPU, Richmond1,O/B, 716 km,vel 1083.
Direct Daughter of Nocatee. See his pedigree for SCMDPR Performance.Purchased for stock
SUPER BREEDER WITH DIFFERENT COCKS!!!!!!!!!!!
 
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA VPU 7089/18 LINEBRED TOTHE SUPERBREEDER VAN RHYN CLOECK HEN za gpu 15785/11 - dam to 1st CPL BLOEM FINAL RACE

DESCRIPTION

ZA VPU 7089/18

"  3 X VAN RHYN CLOECK  "

Carnival City Club Competition Entrant 2019 season. Top racer.

ZA VPU 7089/18  - 27th ACE CARNIVAL CLUB 2019  out of 1400 entries.
57e carnival 123 km
77th Winburg 223km, vel 1220
20th on the drop - Bloem 1, 323km, vel 1351
74th Carnival Club Race, Dewetsdorp, 336km, vel 1360
110th Carnival Club Race, Dewetsdorp, 336km, vel 1279
12th Club, Carnival Smithfield, 403km, vel 1168
62nd Noupoort, 570km, vel 1200
225th  Carnival Club, Richmond, 649km, vel 1449
72nd Carnival, Middelburg, 598km, 498 vel- overnight

ZA GPU 15785/11. One of our TOP 3 VAN RHYN hens!!- ONE LOFT SUPERBREEDER!
Dam to ZA GPU 11445/15 - 1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft.
ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY"- 14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final Race Dinokeng.

Ggdam to ZA CYRILS 4161/14 - Sire to ZA GPU 11461/15 - 2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409
Sire to ZA GPU 11460/15 68th Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1345
Sire to ZA OERF 10463/16 - 2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!
Sire to ZA GPU 6809/18 - 3rd club beaten by ,38 seconds, 11th Div, 22nd Union Winburg Y/B, 281 km, vel 1319 - Raced by J Faul & OOA
Grandsire to:
ZA FB 4423/18 - 1st Club, 1st Federation, 1st Zone Swartland, Lainsburg, 202km, vel 1388, FBHU - Bred by Out of Africa Lofts, raced by K Edas.
Full brother to "CHEEKY"  Full brother to the sire of:
Full brother to the sire of the Winner of Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013
Full brother to the grandsire of 2nd Final Race Klapmuts Lofts 2015
Full brother to the sire of 2nd Winners Flight Final race 2015
Full brother to the sire of ZA GPU 11077/14 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Points Winners Flight Lofts 2015
ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNYBOY"
32nd 3rd Super Turbo Race, 14th Final  Dinokeng One-Loft Race
Full brother to the sire of:
Winner of 2nd Club Competition 2013
Part of "PIGEON FRIENDS SYNDICATE",  Winners
of the Team Competition at Dinokeng Lofts Final Race 2012

GGChild to SUPERBREEDER 810 - One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.
Sire to 10 Club Winners, 4 Combine Winners & 1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010 in 2 seasons.
Sire to ZA 11583/07-1st Middelburg, 1707 d., 322 km. Hen., ZA 06953/08-1st Ladybrand 2, 394km, vel 1368,
ZA 06953/08-1st Dewetsdorp 2, 455 km, vel 1150 Hen,
ZA 20477/08-1st Smitfield Ope 529km, vel 1425 Hen-1st Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2011 PTA. A. Carelsen (x 24314 Sierens hen),
ZA 72332/07-Dam to 112th 2011 & 103rd 2012 SCMDPR.Also dam to ACE Pigeon Club H. Heyman- her children wins12 club races for him.A super breeder.
ZA GPU 12182/12 -1st Loft, 1st Club, Steynsrus, 194 km, vel 1190
ZA GPU 12399/12 -Club Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,35th GRPA Comb,O/B, Sburg, 607km, vel 1351
ZA 72333/07-1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010, 3rd PRPC 2010, 5th Overall Ace Bird PRPC 2008 1st Jamestown Combine 2003 d, 618km, 4 minutes ahead!!

The SUPERBREEDER 810 x  lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Superbreeder 810 is grand and Ggreat grandsire to 9 different ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS!!

Gsire ZA CYRILS 4541/14- Proven breeder for D Trosky. Sire to ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING "
1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Troskie
Gggsire to ZA CYRILS 0965/18 - Bred by Bela Vista
1st International Race Carnival 2019
4th Ace 2019
7th Grand Averages Ace 2019
GGrandsire to ZA SNWF 0098/18 - J.D.
21st Dinokeng One Loft Final race, Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1474
Also 3rd Grand Averages - All races & training
2nd Ace Pigeon - All Hot Spots & Final Race
1st Champions of Champions
1st Team Competition Dinokeng 2019 season!!
Sire to various winners for Double D Lofts.
*  5502/16 4 X Winner, Best OB Short Distance in Fed and Combine, Ace Pigeon All Distances Club, Fed And Combine - D Bezuidenhout
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -  ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st Victoria Falls One Loft Race Final 2018!!
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th
Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15
1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
 Equal 1st on the drop - 2 pigeons 33 minutes before the third pigeon!- 2ND One Loft Winner Final SOL on the drop. Hopetown, 663km, vel 1186. ZA BPF/D 0694/18  " LINDIE " - Bred by  J Van Der Linde.
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
4th BarZalona Dinokeng Baiie Race 2019  - ZA ZUU 0252/18- Bred by L & M Badenhorst
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 -  ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
6th & 9th CPL Open Race Final Winners 2019 - NB 310/17 & NB 311/17 - Grandchildren 810 - Bred by F Beyers. Bred of son of Billy's 810 daughter.
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
ZA GPU 05802/13 -ZULU 6 - 38th Final Race Bloem Hokke
2nd 1st Hot Spot Colesberg 200km, vel 1017,12  Bloem Lofts
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Ggsire to ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk - See pedigree
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
 Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North.

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 207/19 - LUKE DONALD/ZANDER/BIRDY/KONSTANTIN/RYAN'S ACTION/DERO/AZARUT/DR FEELGOOD

ZA OOA 207/19 - LUKE DONALD/ZANDER/BIRDY/KONSTANTIN/RYAN'S ACTION/DERO/AZARUT/DR FEELGOOD

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 207/19

" LUKE DONALD X SUN CITY'S  "

WEANED 2019/11/04

This pigeon has some of the best SUN CITY PERFORMANCE bloodlines. In her pedigree are top racers and breeders. The following SUPER STARS are present:

SUPER SUN CITY ONE LOFT GENETICS - 6 TOP 6 SUN CITY FINAL RACE WINNERS AND TWOACE PPIGEONS IN ONE!!!
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd 5th ,6th, Grand Average Winner Birdy, HOTSPOT AVERAGE WINNER SCMDPR 2007 all in ONE PIGEON! 


* "ZANDER" - 6th SCMDPR 2007
* "BIRDY" was the best racer in the history of SCMDPR.
Grand Average Winner
Knock-Out Winner
Ace Pigeon SCMDPR
 Sold to Jan Hooymans for E61 000 at 9 yearss of age!!
*  " LUKE DONALD "- 3rd SUN CITY FINAL RACE WINNER - Cream of George Oswald Afrika Koppel Fame
Sire to 'AMERIOS 1" - 22nd SCMDPR FINAL
Grandsire to  " MIX " - 1st SCMDPR Final 2018
Great ggrandsie to 1st International Carnival Final Race 2019 for Bela Visa Trust
Full brother to "SHIROCCO" -15th SCMDPR Final
Grandsire to "JADZIA" - 7th SCMDPR 2018! For JJJ LOFTS
* "DERO" - 8th SCMDPR Final Race Winner
LOT 24 - Gaddin Sale
* 2ND,1ST, 5TH & 3RD SUN CITY FINL RACE WINNERS
Grandchild to super SCMDPR Performers
"SCHALKE 04" - 2nd SCMDPR 2007
Bred by Werner Loos & Peter Haas
"Konstantin" - Winner SCMDPR!!
"Ryan's Action" - 5th SCMDPR Final Race 2007
"DR FEELGOOD" - 3rd SCMDPR 2007
* " AZARUT" - HOTSPOT AVERAGE WINNER SCMDPR 2007

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 43/19 - TRIPLE 8855 SUPERBREEDER DAUGHTER 970 X CHEEKY 810 X GOLDEN CARELLY X DE BAKKER COMBO - BEST OF DE RAUW SABLON LINES

a Combination of DE BAKKER SUPERBREEDER SON BAK 17, SUPERBREEDER 8855, CHEEKY 810 AND GOLDEN CARELLY SUPERBREEDER!

SUPER NEWS FLASH! ZA PWFD 10847/18 - 1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
Bred and entered by Daniel Trosky. Both parents purchased from OOA LOFTS.
Sire is son to CHEEKY. Dam is daughter to 1st National Ace Long Distance. !!!

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 43/19

" TRIPLE SUPERBREEDER 8855  "

Her full brother ZA GPU 2268/18 was sold for R8100 on LIVE AUCTION

* Grandchild to SUPERBREEDER CHEEKY 15026!!
* Well balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended
* Bred for stock in 2019

* TRIPLE LINEBRED to SUPERBREEDER BELG 4138855/07 , " SISTER TO MISS JOICE", DAM TO GOLDEN CARELLY!!
Granddam to :
1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018 - ZA10830/16
1st Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts Lofts 2013-ZA GPU 12653/12
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132.ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Final Race Klapmuts 2015, 500km, vel 1500 Equal winner. 2 birds on the drop..... ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 & 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts ZA GPU 11375/15
ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY GIRL"- 14th Final  Dinokeng
ZA GPU 12652/12 - Winner of 2nd Club Competition 2013
Granddam to ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
Granddam to  NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
Granddam to ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North.
Great granddam to ZA GPU 04618/14- 1st Training Race Dinokeng, Ventersburg, 304 km, vel 1278

Grandchild to ZA GPU 15026/11- " CHEEKY" - SUPERBREEDER. Sire and grandsire to One Loft winners!
  - Sire to:

* ZA CYRILS 4541/14- Proven breeder for D Trosky. Sire to ZA PWFD 10847/18 " SMOOTH SAILING "- 1st Dinokeng Final Race Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1485 2019 season.
1st Ace Pigeon 2019 - All Hot Spots and Final Race
1st Ace Pigeon Grand Averages including all tosses,races & Final 2019 season. Bred and entered by Daniel Troskie
* ZA GPU 12653/12- Winner of Final Race Western Cape Klapmuts
* ZA GPU 11077/14 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015
* ZA GPU 12652/12- Winner of 2nd Club Competition 2013
* 14th Place Dinokeng Final Race of R14 000.ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNYBOY"
Grandsire to ZA GPU 11202/14 -  2nd Klapmuts Final 2015
Grandsire to 2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
Gsire to ZA OERF 05683/16- 3rd Winter Race Final 2017
Ggsire to ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes.
Gggsire to ZA GPU 06980/13 - Dam to 7 known wins thus far:
ZA 10830/16, 1st National Ace Pigeon Sout Africa Long Distance 2018! SANPO GOLD MEDAL WINNER!
Ggsire to  ZA SNWF 0098/18 - J.D.
21st Dinokeng One Loft Final race, Gariep Dam, 623km, vel 1474
Also 3rd Grand Averages
2nd Ace Pigeon
Winner of Champions of Champions
Winner Team Competition Dinokeng 2019 season!!
26th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1059
Ggsire to  ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!
Ggsire to ZA GPU 14109/18 - 1st Club, 1st GPUnion, Verkeerdevlei, Sprints, 325km, vel 1781- Raced by J FAUL & OOA LOFTS
Ggsire to ZA CYRILS 2028/16-Purchased from OOA LOFTS LIVE AUCTION.  Dam to ZA VPU 2772/18, 1st Club, 4th VPU Union, Glen, 283 km, vel 1486- Bred by F Van Heerden

The GOLDEN CARELLY SUPER PAIR children are unique in the sense that they have been awarded ACE PIGEON in all distance categories.

These type of ACE PIGEON RESULTS BRED FROM ONE PAIR IS UNEQUALED IN THE HISTORY OF THE S.A PIGEON SPORT

SHORT DISTANCE  ACE- ZA GPU 17912/12 -Winner & Short Distance Ace GPU -1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 3rd Ace Pigeon Overall Club GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2013
Winner of GPU Young Bird Sales Race 2013 R37500
SHORT MIDDLE & OVERALL DISTANCE ACE - 
0003 THE MACHINE -ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)
23rd Long Distance Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series 2016
Equal 1st Club & 6th Ace Short Distance Old Bird Series GPU 2017
1st Club & 1st Union Ace Middle Distance Old Bird Series GPU 2017
1st Ace Pigeon Club & Overall GPU Union 2017
13th Overall Ace Pigeon Gauteng Combine 350-650 members racing!
MIDDLE & OVERALL DISTANCES ACE - ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012.
LONG DISTANCE ACE - ZA GPU 104/15 - 2 x Winner. 2nd ACE L/Distance GPU Old Bird Series 2016! & 3RD GPU CAR RACE WINNE
R
SHORT & LONG DISTANCE & OVERALL DISTANCES ACE - ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
LONG DISTANCE & OVERALL ACE - ZA GPU 4154/17-1st Overall Ace Club, 4th Ace GPU Young and Old Bird Series Combined & 6th Ace Pigeon GPU Long Distance 2018
0003 THE MACHINE -ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)- 1st Club & 1st Union Ace Middle Distance Old Bird Series GPU 2017
Sire to 1st Ace Overall GPU YB Series 2017 & 3 winners.

23rd Long Distance Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series 2016
Equal 1st Club & 6th Ace Short Distance Old Bird Series GPU 2017
1st Club & 1st Union Ace Middle Distance Old Bird Series GPU 2017
1st Ace Pigeon Club & Overall GPU Union 2017
13th Overall Ace Pigeon Gauteng Combine 350-650 members racing!
AND MANY MORE TOP 10 ACES ON ALL DISTANCES- SEE BELOW FOR FULL LIST- MIND BLOWING ACTUALLY!!
 

NEWSFLASH!! - Related to 1st & 3rd past weekend
PAST WEEKEND her niece's RACE RESULT!
ZA VPU 1471/18 - " BEST OF VRC X CARELLY " 1st Club, 11th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1361 - Great win on a wind that did not suit our position at all!!
3rd Club,8th VPU Union, O/B, Bloemfontein-Tom's Place, 322km, vel 1346 - She did very well on this race on west in the wind!
DOUBLED UP-
1st Club, 11th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1361 - Great win on a wind that did not suit our position at all!

ZA VPU 7947/18 -2 x Winner (1 x Equal Winner - loftmate wins on the drop)
31st Club, Bloem, YB, 300 km, vel 1392
26th  Club, 110th VPU Union, Y/B, Bloemfontein, 323km, 1347
Dbled- Three on the drop! - Equal Winner! - 2nd  Club, 13th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1360
Tripled-  6th Club, 10th VPU Union,11th Gauteng Combine, 8125 pigeons, Smithfield, Y/B, 391km, vel 1284
1st Club, 2nd VPUnion, Y/B, Aliwal North, 443km, vel 1237
ZA VPU 7946/18 l- 2nd Club, 6th VPU Union,  62nd Gauteng Combine, 8000 pigeons, Y/B, Trompsburg, 197km, vel 1910

20th Club, 72nd VPU Union, Smithfield, Y/B, 391km, vel 1249
dbl- 2nd Club, 6th VPU Union,  62nd Gauteng Combine, 8000 pigeons, Y/B, Trompsburg, 197km, vel 1910
TRIPLE-26th Club, 72nd VPUnion, Y/B, Aliwal North, 443km, vel 1222
ZA VPU 1467 - 2 x  Winner. SUPER RACER!!  - 1st Club, 3rd VPU Union, 3rd Gauteng Combine, 8125 pigeons, Smithfield, Y/B, 391km, vel 1303
6th Club, 12th Union, O/B, Winburg, 197km, vel 1296
47th  Club, Bloemfontein, Y/B, 323km, 1328
dbl- Three on the drop! - Equal Winner! - 2nd  Club, 12th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1360
Triple - 1st Club, 3rd VPU Union, 3rd Gauteng Combine, 8125 pigeons, Smithfield, Y/B, 391km, vel 1303
ZA GPU 08538/17 - 2 x WINNER!! - 1st Club, 2nd Division, 2nd Union, Y/B, Aliwal-North, 522km, vel 1370
Equal Winner!! - Loftmates drop together! 2nd Club, 5th Div, 13th Union, GPU, Y/B, Winburg 2, 281km, vel 1593h Union, Y/B, Dewetsdorp, 398km, vel 1254
ZA WPU 2854/17 - 2 X WINNER. 1st Club, 2nd Section, 20th Union, Reddersburg, Y/B, 201 km, vel 1366
- Equal Winner. Loftmate wins the race - 2nd Club, Kimberley, 179km, vel 1198. Raced by G Heymans, bred by OOA LOFTS.
ZA GPU 13522/18 - R5000 KOSMOS SPECIAL RING- Winner fo 2nd Leg - R20 000.- 1st Club Boksburg, Winburg, - J Faulds & OOA LOFTS Partnership.
etc...see more results from clients below..........

The results from this line the past two weekends all over South Africa is astonishing to say the least! Years of building a top ACE PIGEON FAMILY is paying of for our clients!!!!
All undermentioned results were flown by ourselves, or by  clients that purchased their parents on our LIVE AUCTION SITE!! - THANK YOU TO ALL OUR LOYAL CLIENT'S FEEDBACK!!!


The past weekend this line once again produced SUPER PERFORMERS all over for friends:
ZA FB 15232/17 1ste Klub, 1ste Fed, 1ste Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1375., & 3rd Club 10th Fed, 10th UNion, Lainsburg, vel 1190  Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA WELL 383/18 - 3rd Club, 3rd Fed, 3rd Union, Lainsburg, 195 km, vel 1236 - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA WELL365/18 - 2nd Club, 2nd Fed, 2nd Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238. Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk
- ZA WELL 325/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238 - Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk from OOA STOCK!
- ZA WELL 384/18 - 2de klub, 12 de Fed, 13de Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1328.- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA OERF 4089/18 - 7th Club, 7th OERFed, Bloem, Y/B, 385, vel 1371- Raced by Jakkals and Wolf!
-  ZA WELL 397/18 - 1ste Klub, 2de Fed, 3de Unie LeeuGamka, Velocity 1328 - Bred and raced by P Van  Wyk
- ZA WELL 398/18; 2nd Club, 7th Fed, 7th Unie Lainsburg Velocity 1286- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA WELL 199/18 - 3 de Klub, 8ste Fed, 8 ste Unie Lainsburg, Velocity 1284 - Bred and raced by P Van  Wyk
- ZA VPU 7384/18 - 1st Club, 2nd VPu Union,  Winburg O/B, 197km, vel 1342 - Bred and raced by OOA LOF
- ZA VPU 1488/18 - 10 th Club, 18th VPU Union, Y/B,Winburg, 197km, vel 1333 - Raced by OOA LOFTS - SEE PEDIGREES ATTACHED
- ZA VPU 3574/18 - Equal Winner - Loft mate wins race - 2nd Club, 3rd VPU Union, O/B Winburg, 197km, vel 1340 - Raced by OOA LOFTS - SEE PEDIGREES ATTACHED
- ZA WPU 2854/17 - Equal Winner. Loftmate wins the race - 2nd Club, Kimberley, 179km, vel 1198. Raced by G Heymans, bred by OOA LOFTS. - SEE PEDIGREES ATTACHED
- ZA VPU 2435/17 -2 Year old - 3rd Club, 8th VPU Union, Winburg, O/B, 283 km, vel 1500.- ZA VPU 2435/17 -  5th best Yearling in Union VPU 2018

- Piet Van Wyk won both Young and Old Bird Club races and a Union with progeny from the cock on offer's ggsire ZA GRPA 00853/12, Piets SUPERBREEDER SON TO GOLDEN CARELLY!!
- NEW SUPERBREEDER !!! ZA OOA 181/17 - Proven breeder in first season. Dam to 1173- Fed Winner, 1380 vel.
His nestmate brother, 1174 is 6th Federation!
Her other son 1111/18 - 3rd Fed, 10th Union. Bred by Izak Mare
- ZA CYRILS 4801/14 - Dam to ZA TOTI 578/2016 - Wins by 3 1/2 minutes!! 1st club 6th Federation and many top positions. Bred by Danny Bradshaw.
ZA GPU 05582/17 - 1st Club, 2nd Union, Ventersburg, 261km. Raced by Breytenbach Lofts, bred by OOA LOFTS.

Fred Van Heerden took the first 7 positions in the strong Playfair Club in VPU with this Line!!! - Here follows his results. 1ST AND 2ND
- ZA CYRILS 2028/16-Purchased from OOA LOFTS LIVE AUCTION. Dam to ZA VPU 2772/18, 1st Club, 4th VPU Union, Y/B, Glen, 283 km, vel 1486, as 2ND CLUB!
- ZA VPU 2795/18, 2nd Club, 5th Union, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1486 !! Bred by F Van Heerden
-ZA CYRILS 4582/16 - Sire to Equal Winner. ZA VPU 7230/18 - 3rd Club, 8th VPU UNion, Y/B, 283 km, vel 1485 km. bred and raced by F Van Heerden.-SEE PEDIGREE OF SIRE
- ZA GPU 04747/14 ( HEN) - Dam to ZA VPU 2832/18 - Equal Winner on the drop. 4th club, 10th VPU Union, Glen, Y/B, 283 km, vel 1485 - Bred and raced by F Van Heerden.
-ZA VPU 2815/18 - EQUAL WINNER! 7 PIGEONS ON THE DROP! 5th Club, 11th VPU Union, Glen, 283 km, vel 1485. Bred and raced by F Van Heerden. Parents purchased from OOA LOFTS - SEE PEDIGREE
- ZA VPU 2800/18 - Equal 1st Club. 7 RACERS ON THE DROP!! 6th Club, 13th VPU UNion, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1484. Bred and raced by F Van Heerden! - SEE PEDIGREE-

SUPERBREEDER 810 - One of the Best Breeding Grandsons of the Famous BAK 17 Couple in the World.Sire to 10 Club Winners, 4 Combine Winners & 1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010 in 2 seasons.
Sire to ZA 11583/07-1st Middelburg, 1707 d., 322 km. Hen., ZA 06953/08-1st Ladybrand 2, 394km, vel 1368,
ZA 06953/08-1st Dewetsdorp 2, 455 km, vel 1150 Hen,
ZA 20477/08-1st Smitfield Ope 529km, vel 1425 Hen-1st Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2011 PTA. A. Carelsen (x 24314 Sierens hen),
ZA 72332/07-Dam to 112th 2011 & 103rd 2012 SCMDPR.Also dam to ACE Pigeon Club H. Heyman- her children wins12 club races for him.A super breeder.
ZA GPU 12182/12 -1st Loft, 1st Club, Steynsrus, 194 km, vel 1190
ZA GPU 12399/12 -Club Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,35th GRPA Comb,O/B, Sburg, 607km, vel 1351
ZA 72333/07-1st Ace Bird Long Distance PRPU 2010, 3rd PRPC 2010, 5th Overall Ace Bird PRPC 2008 1st Jamestown Combine 2003 d, 618km, 4 minutes ahead!!
 
The SUPERBREEDER 810 x VAN RHYN CLOECK  lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Superbreeder 810 is grand and great grandsire to 7 different ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS!!
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon  Long Distance Carnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -  ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st Victoria Falls One Loft Race Final 2018!!
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th
Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race Final 2015 -Midland Lofts. ZA NIX 131/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15
1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 -  ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
ZA GPU 05802/13 -ZULU 6 - 38th Final Race Bloem Hokke
2nd 1st Hot Spot Colesberg 200km, vel 1017,12  Bloem Lofts
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Ggsire to ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk - See pedigree
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
 Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North.

NR 1 STOCK COCK - BELG 4018079/09, "GOLDEN CARELLY".  Sire to 21 wins thus far. 
Grandsire to 35 PLUS KNOWN wins.
The GOLDEN CARELLY progeny has to date bred 14 known &  different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
His full brother, BELG 4253786/10 is ggsire to KT 119818 17 4TH SCMDPR FINAL 2018
The GOLDEN CARELLY SUPERPAIR - ( GOLDEN CARELLY BAK 17 MISS JOICE X ZA THU 08816/09 DAUGHTER TO R80 000 TOM LOCK SUPERPAIR) progeny has to date bred 14 known & different top 10 Ace Pigeons.
A) ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
B) ZA GPU 4154/17-1st Overall Ace Club, 4th Ace GPU Young and Old Bird Series Combined & 6th Ace Pigeon GPU Long Distance 2018
1) ZA GPU 0003/15 - 2 X Winner ( 1 x Equal Winner)- 1ST Overall Ace Pigeon Old Bird Series GPU 2017!
2) ZA GPU 0004/15 - 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon GPU 2017
3) ZA GPU 02842/15- UNION WINNER 1st Club,1st Div, 1st Union, Richmond 2 OB National, 709 km, vel 1418 - 10th Ace Old Bird Series GPU 2017
4) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 4TH Overall currently Old Bird Series 2017 - ZA GPU 12128/15 -Bred by OOALOFTS, raced by R. Huebsch.See http://www.thu.co.za/
5) 1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 1st Overall currently Young Bird Series 2017 - ZA OERF 10621/16 See http://www.thu.co.za/
6) ZA GPU 06191/14 - Club, Division & Union Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 6th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
7) ZA GPU 06192/14 - Equal 1st Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016 & 7th Overall Ace O/B Series GPU 2016 Season
8) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
9) ZA GPU 17912/12 -Winner & Short Distance Ace GPU -1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 3rd Ace Pigeon Overall Club GPU Y/B Series 2013 & 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2013
Winner of GPU Young Bird Sales Race 2013 R37500
5th Ace Pigeon Short Distance GPU O/B Series 2014
10) ZA GRPA 04159/11-5 x (3 x Equal) Winner. ,1st Ace Bird GRPA Y/B Series Middle Distance 2012, 6th Ace Pigeon GRPA Young Bird Series 2012
11) ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051. 10th Ace Pigeon Bloemfontein Central Lofts.
12) ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015
13) 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15
14) ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Pigeon Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
15) ZA GPU 104/15 - 2 x Winner. 3RD GPU CAR RACE -EXP RING  Winner of 2nd Final Race. R50 000 Price Money. 1st Club, 3rd Div, 3rd GPUnion, Y/B. Rietrivier,474km, vel 1297 & 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPU, Colesberg Y/B, 584km, vel 1375
16) ZA GPU 07483/14 - 2 x Winner. Winner of sales race & Club Winner. & 6th Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
17) ZA GPU 07484/14 - 2 x Club Winner & Union Winner on Hot day.... Winning races from 385 km, vel 1414 - 682km, vel 1084!! 1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd GPUnion, Bloem 2, Y/B, 385 km, vel 1414 & 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st GPU Union, O./B, Middelburg, 682km, vel 1084
18) ZA GPU 03022/16- " CARELLYS GOLDEN UNION WINNER " Club, Division & Union Winner by 2 minutes!! 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Bloem O/B, 385km, vel  1396
19) ZA WPU/D 11245/12 - 3  X ( 1 Equal)  X Winner for Clinton Fernandez
20) ZA GPU 11262/14 - Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 7th Union, Colesberg 5, 584km, vel 1441 & 22nd Ace Pigeon Club Old Bird Series 2016
21) ZA GPU 17902/12- Winner - 1st Club, 1st Division, 2nd GPUnion, Winburg 2, Y/B, 297km, 1702 vel & 2nd Club, 2nd Div, 4th GPU, Middelburg, O/B, 675km, vel  1009
Grandsire to ZA GPU 12128/15 -2 x Winner & Union Winner. Winner Currently 2nd  GPU ACE PIGEON OLD BIRD
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051
Gsire to ZA 10774/16- 1st Club, 1st Zululand and 3rd Natal Combine 115 members, 1596 pigeons.
Double ggsire to ZA GPU 02801/15 -2nd Central Bloemfontein Lofts, Leeu Gamka, 524km, vel 1051.
Gsire to .ZA GPU 05777/13 - Dam to ZA 15407/15 - to SAPIR HOT SPOT 3 WINNER for JBM Hertzog.
Ggsire to ZA CYRILS 1506/15 -  Sire to 1st  Carnival Club Winner for A. Reynders.
Ggsire to ZA TRPF 17065/15 - Bred by OOALofts & raced by H. Grove - 1st Club, 2nd TRPFederation Noupoort, 630km, vel 1362
Sire to ZA GPU 15121/11, DAM to 1st Ace Pigeon O/B Series, 5th Final race Bloemfontein Central Lofts 2015..
Gsire to Equal Winner, ZA GPU 02867/15-  3 birds on the drop. Clocked 1sec apart. 3rd Club, 4th Div, 4th Union, Winburg 1 ,O/B,  280km, vel 1322
Gggrandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival City Club 2016, SANPO OERF 11834/15.
Greatgrandsire to ZA WELL 34/13- 1st Club, 1st Swartland Federasie, 1st Wes Boland Unie
Gandsire ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
Grandsire to ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
PONG 0918/14, 1st Club, 3rd Zululand Combine . Her dam is ZA GRP 00712/12
His daughter ZA OERF 09369/11 -Dam to 4 winners thus far for A. Strauss.
Grandsire to ZA WPU 3202/14- Winner for C. Fernandez
Ggsire to ZA GPU 02844/15 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st UNION, B-West, 871km, vel 1552
"6421" -Bred ‘0145’ 9th Final SAPIR, ZAPWFD 696/14 Double Winner 1-1-3-4-7-etc from 300 to 1000 Km 3 seasons 17 Fed positions, Bred ZAPWFD 423/15 Double Winner (1 Win, 1 Co Win) 1-2-5-etc from 500 to 1000 Km 2 seasons 6 Fed positions
 10 plus wins for  A Strauss.
GOLDEN CARELLY WAS Hand picked by PIPA & A. Verbesselt. Bred from A. Verbesselt's R2 000 000 Number 1 Breeding Pair. Full brother "KING", sold for E36 000 (SA R425 000) on PIPA Auction. Full sister "MISS SARAH" sold for 13 200 (R150 000) His full brother in Italy bred the Provincial and National Ace Pigeon 2011 season, "ILL RAGNO" HIS SIRE: Nestbrother to grandfather of: 2nd Prize Final Spring Race 0ne Million Euro Race China 2010, 10th Prize Final Race Grand Pigeon Race Thailand 2009  Sold for R1 300 000 on  A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA HIS DAM: "MISS JOICE" is a Super Breeder of One Loft Performers, and a direct Daughter of Super Breeder 970, Sire to 1st Asduif KBDB Long Distance 2006 (Eric Limbourg) Sold for R735 000 on A. Verbesselt's Total Dispersal Auction on PIPA
His sister is granddam to TO 31ST SCMDPR 29TH ACE - pedigree saved

================================
Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 64/19 - Our Van Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

ZA OOA 64/19 - Our Van Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

====================

Our Van  Rhyn Cloeck Family has helped fanciers win 5 (FIVE ) of South Africa's ONE- LOFT races!

Cousin to Carnival Final Race Winner 2018!!

======================================

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 64/19 

"  MY PICK VAN RHYN CLOECK   "

EXCLUSIVE OFFER!- OUT OF AFRICA LOFT'S SECRET WEAPON LINE!

We utilise this family to cross with our DE RAUW SABLON / GOLDEN CARELLY / SUPERBREEDER 810 Families, as well as the TOM LOCKS..
The VAN RHYN CLOECK X SABLON 810 LINES have won THREE ONE LOFT FINAL RACES for us.

Also closely related to 1st Carnival Summer Race final 2015 for Midland Lofts.- ZA NIX 131/15

* Great wing
* Tight vents
* Balanced
* Carries no weight
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* Highly recomended.
* probably a cock - Unsexed

* Linebred to our FOUNDATION HEN 6378 AND FOUNDATION COCK 1339


NEWSFLASH!!
PAST WEEKEND her niece's RACE RESULT!


ZA VPU 1471/18 - WINNER & SUPER RACER!
3rd Club,8th VPU Union, O/B, Bloemfontein-Tom's Place, 322km, vel 1346 - She did very well on this race on west in the wind!
Dbl- 1st Club, 11th VPU Union, Y/B, Springfontein, 424km, vel 1361
33rd Club, 106th VPUnion, Y/B, Aliwal North, 443km, vel 1177
dbl- 7th Club, 33rd VPUnion, Y/B, Colesberg, 499km, 1186
tripled- 2nd Club, 5th VPU Union, YB, Noupoort, 548km, vel 1091

 ZA CYRILS 4590/16 - Dam to  ZA VPU 2800/18 -2 X WINNER!
Equal 1st Club. 7 RACERS ON THE DROP!! 6th Club, 13th VPU UNion, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1484.
1st Club, Hanover Derby, 585km, vel 1389
Bred and raced by F Van Heerden!

=======================

Linebred to our NR 1 VAN RHYN CLOECKSUPER PAIR1339 X 6378!!

Linebred to SA OERF 2623/92 "FLIP COCK"
He was a Super Racer and Super Stock Cock

Bred from Full brother to Full sister
Sister was a 7x Winner
Brother was a 4 x Winner
As racer he flew as follows:
3 x 1ste,2 x 2de,1 x 3de,2 x 5de,etc.
He flew the middle to long distance races
Children,Grand, etc breeds Winners.
Champion sons are 464,79050,Hercules, 463,6565,3064,46779,etc.

Currently this line is also doing very well in the Western Cape in the strong FEDERATED BOARD for a client:
They raced fast and slow races-

- ZA FB 45245/16- 1st FBU, Beafort - West, 363km, vel 1514, 6610 pigeons. bred and raced by P VAN WYK & FAMILY
- ZA FB 45244/16 - 2nd FBU Hopentown, 663km, vel 1299, 4525 pigeons. Bred & raced by VAN WYK FAMILY
- ZA FBU 07073/16 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Wes Boland Unie, O/B, Britstown, 532km, vel 1486 -&  5th union, B-West -Bred by Piet Van Wyk FROM OOA LOFT STOCK


For Hans De Noon
ZA GPU 08255/17 - 2 X WINNER

1st Club,3rd Div, 9th Union, Winburg 3, Y/B, 290km, Vel 1465
1st Club, 1st Div, 1st Union, Dewetsdorp, 413km, vel 1314
- Bred by OOA, Raced by H. De Noon

For Jaco Faulds
ZA OOA 147/17 - Current 13th Ace Old Bird Series GPUNION. 2018
5th Club, 9th Div, 28th Union, Sprint Series, Dewetsdorp, 404km, vel 1298
27th Club, 40th Div, 69th  Union, Bloem, O/B, 390km, vel 1539 
3rd Club, 4th Division, 21st Union, Dewetsdorp, O/B,404km, vel 1323
4th Club, 10th Div, 21st Union, Springfonttein O/B, 517 km, vel 1340
 - Raced by J Faulds, bred by OOA LOFTS.
 

OUT OF AFRICA LOFTS wins Carnival Final race 2018
1st Single All Bird Averages 2018
2nd All Bird Averages 2018
ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!!
ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
===================

NEWSFLASH!!- CARNIVAL FINAL RACE WINNER 2018 BLOODLINE!!

* Related to 1st,16th,17th,26th, 60th Carnival Final Race 2018!!

* ZA GPU 08400/17 - 1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! - SEE PEDIGREE
* Nestsister to ZA GPU 08399/17- 1st Ace Pigeon  Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018
Carnival Club Race 4 Winner-1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes
.
26th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1059- SEE PEDIGREE
* 16th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089 -ZA CYRILS 3840/17 - SEE PEDIGREE
* ZA OOA 110/17 - 17th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1089

* ZA GPU 08491/17 - 60th Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1021

This line has HELPED DIFFERENT FANCIERS won FIVE (5) DIFFERENT ONE-LOFT RACE FINALS:
* CPL BLOEM
* CARNIVAL X 2 TIMES1ST
* KLAPMUTS
* SAPIR LOFTS

===================================

The SUPERBREEDER 810 x VAN RHYN CLOECK  and other crosses  have done very well in different One-Lofts for different fanciers.
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 -ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Victoria-falls Final race Winner & 3rd Ace Pigeon - ZA OERF 02218 17-bred by A Reynders.The sire is 'CARCINOMA", Grandson to SUPERBREEDER 810.
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 &  & 4th Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race final 2015 for Midland Lofts.- ZA NIX 131/15
1st SAPIR One-Loft race Final Winner 2016-ZA 15409/15

2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 -  ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
 Equal Winner 2nd Hot Spot 3 Diaz One-Day Lofts -  ZA 52354/17
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche -ZA SVPF 0531/13
4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 - ZA 39825/13, for THE BOSHOFFS.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15 -6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132
ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche - 6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
Grandsire to MASKAM 0484/14 - -  SUPERBREEDER. Sire to 1st Club and 5 x 2nd Club. Ace Pigeon Club-His son, ZA GPU 21932/11,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
Grandsire to ZA CYRILS 4166/14- Grandsire to ZA 52354/17- Equal Winner 2nd Hot Spot 3 Diaz One-Day Lofts.
Gggsire to ZA GPU 08399/17-1st Colesberg Race 9, 523km, 1229 vel- Won the Club race with 50 members by 7 minutes.
GGsire to ZA GPU 08579/17 - 1st Club, 1st Union, Belmont, Y/B, 261 km, vel 1624 - Raced by G Heymans. Bred by OOA LOFTS
Grandsire to ZA 10830/16 - 1st Club Winner, 2nd PTA Combine Colesberg 660km. Bred by Badenhorst Lofts, raced by A Bester.
Ggsire to ZA FB 11019/17 - 1st Club, 4th Fed, 4th Union, Lainsburg, O/B, 180km, vel  1248 - bred by P Van Wyk
Ggsire to ZA FBU 08577/17 - 2nd Club, 2nd Fed, 2nd Union, Lainsburg, Y/B, 180km, vel 1154 - bred by P Van Wyk
Ggsire to ZA FBU 15327/17 - 3rd Club, 3rd Fed, 3rd Union, Lainsburg, Y/B, 180km, vel 1154 - bred by P Van Wyk
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346 km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
 ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
Sire to ZA GPU 11173/14 - Sire to WBU 4043/17 - 1st Club, Lainsburg, Y/B, 637 vel the past weekend for Heyman and Edas.

ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14, 7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015
NHL 1039 17 -NHL1039/17 wen Natal Combine 370km.
ZA GPU 07374/12 - Dam to winners for her new owner, Neil Johnson. 337km, vel 1350 Aliwal North

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA OOA 145/19 - LINEBRED TO 404 - His sire is son to 404, his dam is granddaughter to 404 and also full sister to A1 PACER, SUN CITY CAR RACE WINNER

OUR CURRENT NR 1 PERFORMANCE LINES - MONSTER COCK X GOLDEN CARELLY ACES!!

DESCRIPTION

ZA OOA 145/19

" LINEBRED 404 STERKE "

Brother to o.a:
PROVEN BREEDER - ZA CYRILS 3793/15 is sire to Pong 1445/16  Club, Zululand en Natal combine winner from Kimberley 740km.
ZA CYRILS 4475/16 - 3rd Club, 7th Fed PTA, Y/B, Gariep Dam, 600km, vel 1341-  Bred by OOAfrica, raced by J & R Kachelhoffer

NEWSFLASH!!
His sire's full brother ZA CYRILS 2553/15 - Superbreeder fof M Engelbrecht. Sire to winners and Combine Winner the past weekend!!!

* A Super pigeon in the hand.
* Balanced
* Muscled
* GREAT WING! 
* Tight vents
* Highly recomended
Bred for stock in 2019.

Linebred to "THE 404" -  BELG 4220404/10, Sold by us For R100 000. One of our best Stock Cocks EVER!!
Sire to 11 Wins , and one 3 x Winner, 1 x Federation Winner, 2 Union Winners, and a 4 X Winner, Ace Pigeon THU Middle Distance O/B Series 2012, 2nd Ace Pigeon Overall Old Bird Series 2012.
Also grandsire to MANY winners.
Sire to winners and proven breeders oa:
* ZA CYRILS 2553/15 - Superbreeder fof M Engelbrecht. Sire to winners and Combine Winner.
*  ZA CYRILS 4090/14 - Sire to Hot Spot 3 Carwinner SCMDPR, as well as 4th Hot Spot 4 Car Race.
* " MONSTER COCK " - ZA GRPA 02854/11-4 x Winner, Union Winner &  3 X Pontoon & L/N Winner, 1st Ace M/D, 2nd Overall Ace THU O/B Series 2012
* ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts. - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,581 Gsire to ZA WPU/D 3231/14 - 2 X Winner raced by Fernandez Family
1st Club, 6th Fed Colesberg 435km
1st Club 12th Fed (2,5 min win) Jamestown 475km
* ZA GPU 12224/15 - Sire to 1st Club for D. V Niekerk.
* ZA BPF/D 8480/10,Club,Division & Federation Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,1st Fed Willowmore, 525km, vel 1361
Already sire to 3 winners for Phillip Venter.
ZA GRPA 2936/10-Equal Winner - 6th,19th,8th,10th,8th,1st,17th,15th,18th Scored 9/9 races flown!!
ZA GRPA 2935/10 -11th, 8th Club
ZA GRPA 02853/11-3 X Winner
ZA GRPA 12109/12-Equal Winner
ZA GPU 05633/13- RACED 1/1 -10th Club, 12th Div, 15th GPU, O/B, Trompsburg , 485km, vel 1433
Grandsire to various winners already O.A.:
ZA CYRILS 4801/14 - Dam to ZA TOTI 578/2016 - 1st club 6th Federation and many top positions. Bred by Danny Bradshaw.
* ZA GPU 16927/14- 3 X 2ND CLUB WINNER !!GPU Expensive ring. Rung for H. De Noon
* ZA GPU 02816/15, 7th  ACE Pigeon Carnival City 2016 Winer Race.
* ZA GPU 00229/15 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU Union, Edenburg,Y/B, 448km,vel 1410
 * ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
* ZA GPU 11114/14 - Dam to ZULU 1095/15 - 2017 Natal Ace Bird O/B for Badenhorst Lofts.
* ZA CYRILS 2536/15 - Sire to 2nd Club for D V Niekerk.
* ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
* ZA BPF/D 5918/12 -1st Club, 3rd Div,22nd fed, L-Gamka, 570km, vel 1148
* ZA BPF/D 5923/12  -1st Club,13th Bloem Fed, Cradock 1 Y/B, 340km, vel 1035
* ZA BPF/D 5959/12-1st Club, 2nd Div, 7th Fed, G-Reinette, 380km, vel 1267 Bloem Fed
* ZA OERF 09936/11, SUPERBREEDER - 1st and 2nd Club, as well as 1st Union Winner 2012 for B. Loots.
His daughter, ZA GPU 15141/11 Top Breeder P. Venter, Bloemfontein
His nestmate brother's son, ZA GPU 15153/11.Purchased by M. Schmidt on sapigeonauctions. Already sire to 4 winners and a Federation Winner in a very short time.
Linebred to the very best Foundation Birds of De Rauw Sablon
*Lijn Smallen   *Lijn Limoges *Lijn Topkweker Freddy * Den Dromer
Also in the pedigree:  *De Crack  *Den Ijzeren
* Bred in 2019

The results from the 404 PROVEN DREAM MONSTER COCK X CARELLY X LOCK lines the past FEW WEEKS all over South Africa is astonishing to say the least! Years of building a top ACE PIGEON FAMILY is paying of for our clients!!!!
All undermentioned results were flown by ourselves, or by  clients that purchased their parents on our LIVE AUCTION SITE!! - THANK YOU TO ALL OUR LOYAL CLIENT'S FEEDBACK!!!

Latest NEWSFLASH!!
And AGAIN top performers from the MONSTER COCK 404 PROVEN DREAM X THE GOLDEN CARELLY X 08816 SUPER PAIR lines:

* Michael Engelbrecht won the East London Combine the past weekend. His combine winner's sire is brother to this cock's sire!!

ZA VPU 1423/18 -17th Club, 62nd VPU Union, O/B, Winburg, 197km, vel 1269
DBL- 25th Club, 92nd VPU Union, Smithfield, Y/B, 391km, vel 1242
tripled-  5th  Club, 20th  VPU Union,  Y/B, Trompsburg, 197km, vel 1881
*  ZA VPU 1471/18 - 3rd Club,8th VPU Union, O/B, Bloemfontein-Tom's Place, 322km, vel 1346 - She did very well on this race on west in the wind!- SEE PEDIGREE!
* ZA GPU 6817/18 - 13th Club,58th VPU Union, Bloemfontein-Tom's Place, 322km, vel 1328 - SEE NEWS ARTICLE FOR PEDIGREE
ZA GPU 05588/17 - 1st Club, 1st Union, Winburg Sprint, 237km, vel 1319 - Raced by J Faulds & OOA LOFTS - SEE NEWS ARTICLE FOR PEDIGREE
ZA GPU 14112/18 - 2nd Club, 16th GPU Union, Bloemfontein, Y/B,  390km, vel 1414 - J Faulds & OOA Lofts - Her dam is winner daughter GOLDEN CARELLY! -SEE NEWS ARTICLE FOR PEDIGREE

The past weekend this line once again produced SUPER PERFORMERS all over for friends:
ZA FB 15232/17 1ste Klub, 1ste Fed, 1ste Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1375., & 3rd Club 10th Fed, 10th UNion, Lainsburg, vel 1190  Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA FB 08589/17 - 1st Club, 8th Fed, 8th Union, Lainsburg, 1192 vel - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
ZA OOA 181/17 - Proven breeder in first season. Dam to 1173- Fed Winner, 1380 vel. His nestmate brother, 1174 is 6th Federation!
- ZA WELL 383/18 - 3rd Club, 3rd Fed, 3rd Union, Lainsburg, 195 km, vel 1236 - Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA WELL 365/18 - 2nd Club, 2nd Fed, 2nd Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238. Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk
- ZA WELL 325/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238 - Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk from OOA STOCK!
- ZA WELL 384/18 - 2de klub, 12 de Fed, 13de Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1328.- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA OERF 4089/18 - 7th Club, 7th OERFed, Bloem, Y/B, 385, vel 1371- Raced by Jakkals and Wolf!
 ZA WELL 397/18 - 1ste Klub, 2de Fed, 3de Unie LeeuGamka, Velocity 1328 - Bred and raced by P Van  Wyk
- ZA WELL 398/18; 2nd Club, 7th Fed, 7th Unie Lainsburg Velocity 1286- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
- ZA WELL 199/18 - 3 de Klub, 8ste Fed, 8 ste Unie Lainsburg, Velocity 1284 - Bred and raced by P Van  Wyk
- ZA VPU 1488/18 - 10 th Club, 18th VPU Union, Y/B,Winburg, 197km, vel 1333 - Raced by OOA LOFTS - SEE PEDIGREES ATTACHED
- ZA VPU 3574/18 - Equal Winner - Loft mate wins race - 2nd Club, 3rd VPU Union, O/B Winburg, 197km, vel 1340 - Raced by OOA LOFTS - SEE PEDIGREES ATTACHED
- ZA WPU 2854/17 - Equal Winner. Loftmate wins the race - 2nd Club, Kimberley, 179km, vel 1198. Raced by G Heymans, bred by OOA LOFTS. - SEE PEDIGREES ATTACHED
- ZA VPU 2435/17 -2 Year old - 3rd Club, 8th VPU Union, Winburg, O/B, 283 km, vel 1500.- ZA VPU 2435/17 -  5th best Yearling in Union VPU 2018

- Piet Van Wyk won both Young and Old Bird Club races and a Union with progeny from the cock on offer's ggsire ZA GRPA 00853/12, Piets SUPERBREEDER SON TO GOLDEN CARELLY!!
- NEW SUPERBREEDER !!! ZA OOA 181/17 - Proven breeder in first season. Dam to 1173- Fed Winner, 1380 vel.
His nestmate brother, 1174 is 6th Federation!
Her other son 1111/18 - 3rd Fed, 10th Union. Bred by Izak Mare
- ZA CYRILS 4801/14 - Dam to ZA TOTI 578/2016 - Wins by 3 1/2 minutes!! 1st club 6th Federation and many top positions. Bred by Danny Bradshaw.
ZA GPU 05582/17 - 1st Club, 2nd Union, Ventersburg, 261km. Raced by Breytenbach Lofts, bred by OOA LOFTS.

Fred Van Heerden took the first 7 positions in the strong Playfair Club in VPU with this Line!!! - Here follows his results. 1ST AND 2ND
- ZA CYRILS 2028/16-Purchased from OOA LOFTS LIVE AUCTION. Dam to ZA VPU 2772/18, 1st Club, 4th VPU Union, Y/B, Glen, 283 km, vel 1486, as 2ND CLUB!
- ZA VPU 2795/18, 2nd Club, 5th Union, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1486 !! Bred by F Van Heerden
-ZA CYRILS 4582/16 - Sire to Equal Winner. ZA VPU 7230/18 - 3rd Club, 8th VPU UNion, Y/B, 283 km, vel 1485 km. bred and raced by F Van Heerden.-SEE PEDIGREE OF SIRE
- ZA GPU 04747/14 ( HEN) - Dam to ZA VPU 2832/18 - Equal Winner on the drop. 4th club, 10th VPU Union, Glen, Y/B, 283 km, vel 1485 - Bred and raced by F Van Heerden.
-ZA VPU 2815/18 - EQUAL WINNER! 7 PIGEONS ON THE DROP! 5th Club, 11th VPU Union, Glen, 283 km, vel 1485. Bred and raced by F Van Heerden. Parents purchased from OOA LOFTS - SEE PEDIGREE
- ZA VPU 2800/18 - Equal 1st Club. 7 RACERS ON THE DROP!! 6th Club, 13th VPU UNion, Y/B, Glen, 283km, vel 1484. Bred and raced by F Van Heerden! - SEE PEDIGREE

The sire line PROVEN DREAM STERKE 404 MONSTER COCK has bred many winners the past few weeks all over S.A. 

"THE 404" -  BELG 4220404/10, Sold by us For R100 000. One of our best Stock Cocks EVER!!
Sire to 11 Wins , and one 3 x Winner, 1 x Federation Winner, 2 Union Winners, and a 4 X Winner, Ace Pigeon THU Middle Distance O/B Series 2012, 2nd Ace Pigeon Overall Old Bird Series 2012.
Also grandsire to MANY winners.
Sire to winners and proven breeders oa:
*  ZA CYRILS 4090/14 - Sire to Hot Spot 3 Carwinner SCMDPR, as well as 4th Hot Spot 4 Car Race.
* " MONSTER COCK " - ZA GRPA 02854/11-4 x Winner, Union Winner &  3 X Pontoon & L/N Winner, 1st Ace M/D, 2nd Overall Ace THU O/B Series 2012
* ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts. - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,581 Gsire to ZA WPU/D 3231/14 - 2 X Winner raced by Fernandez Family
1st Club, 6th Fed Colesberg 435km
1st Club 12th Fed (2,5 min win) Jamestown 475km
* ZA GPU 12224/15 - Sire to 1st Club for D. V Niekerk.
* ZA BPF/D 8480/10,Club,Division & Federation Winner - 1st Club,1st Div,1st Fed Willowmore, 525km, vel 1361
Already sire to 3 winners for Phillip Venter.
ZA GRPA 2936/10-Equal Winner - 6th,19th,8th,10th,8th,1st,17th,15th,18th Scored 9/9 races flown!!
ZA GRPA 2935/10 -11th, 8th Club
ZA GRPA 02853/11-3 X Winner
ZA GRPA 12109/12-Equal Winner
ZA GPU 05633/13- RACED 1/1 -10th Club, 12th Div, 15th GPU, O/B, Trompsburg , 485km, vel 1433
Grandsire to various winners already O.A.:
ZA CYRILS 4801/14 - Dam to ZA TOTI 578/2016 - 1st club 6th Federation and many top positions. Bred by Danny Bradshaw.
* ZA GPU 16927/14- 3 X 2ND CLUB WINNER !!GPU Expensive ring. Rung for H. De Noon
* ZA GPU 02816/15, 7th  ACE Pigeon Carnival City 2016 Winer Race.
* ZA GPU 00229/15 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU Union, Edenburg,Y/B, 448km,vel 1410
 * ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
* ZA GPU 11114/14 - Dam to ZULU 1095/15 - 2017 Natal Ace Bird O/B for Badenhorst Lofts.
* ZA CYRILS 2536/15 - Sire to 2nd Club for D V Niekerk.
* ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
* ZA BPF/D 5918/12 -1st Club, 3rd Div,22nd fed, L-Gamka, 570km, vel 1148
* ZA BPF/D 5923/12  -1st Club,13th Bloem Fed, Cradock 1 Y/B, 340km, vel 1035
* ZA BPF/D 5959/12-1st Club, 2nd Div, 7th Fed, G-Reinette, 380km, vel 1267 Bloem Fed
* ZA OERF 09936/11, SUPERBREEDER - 1st and 2nd Club, as well as 1st Union Winner 2012 for B. Loots.
His daughter, ZA GPU 15141/11 Top Breeder P. Venter, Bloemfontein
His nestmate brother's son, ZA GPU 15153/11.Purchased by M. Schmidt on sapigeonauctions. Already sire to 4 winners and a Federation Winner in a very short time.
Linebred to the very best Foundation Birds of De Rauw Sablon
*Lijn Smallen   *Lijn Limoges *Lijn Topkweker Freddy * Den Dromer
Also in the pedigree:  *De Crack  *Den Ijzeren

The super breeder son of 404 is THE MONSTER COCK-ZA GRPA 02854/11-4 x Club Winner- 1st Ace Pigeon Middle DistanceTHU O/B Series 2012 & 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon O/B Series THU 2012. Sire and grandsire to winners and Ace Pigeons.
SIRE TO:* ZA GPU 16927/14- 3 X 2ND CLUB WINNER !!GPU Expensive ring. Rung for H. De Noon
* ZA GPU 02816/15, 7th  ACE Pigeon Carnival City 2016 Winer Race.
* ZA GPU 00229/15 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPU Union, Edenburg,Y/B, 448km,vel 1410
 * ZA GPU 02854/15 - 2nd Ace Club, 5th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2016
* ZA GPU 13306/15 - 3rd Club, 6th Div, 13th Union, Springfontein, O/B, 508km, vel 1339 - Bred by OOA LOFTS, Rcaed by R Huebsch
* ZA CYRILS 2410/15 - Sire to ZA WELL 325/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, 1st Union, Lainsburg, 195km, vel 1238 - Bred and raced by Piet Van Wyk from OOA STOCK!
Also sire to ZA WELL 384/18 - 2de klub, 12 de Fed, 13de Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1328.- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
GRANDSIRE TO:
ZA CYRILS 4582/16 - Sire to Equal Winner. 3rd Club, 8th VPU UNion, Y/B, 283 km, vel 1485 km. bred and raced by F Van Heerden
ZA CYRILS 4801/14 - Dam to ZA TOTI 578/2016 - 1st club 6th Federation and many top positions. Bred by Danny Bradshaw.
Gsire to ZA GPU 05582/17 - 1st Club, 2nd Union, Ventersburg, 261km. Raced by Breytenbach Lofts, bred by OOA LOFTS.
Gsire to ZA GPU 11114/14 - Dam to ZULU 1095/15 - 2017 Natal Ace Bird O/B for Badenhorst Lofts.
Gsire to ZA CYRILS 2536/15 - Sire to 2nd Club for D V Niekerk.
ZA GPU 06591/13- Dam to Well 398 2018; 2 de klub, 7de Fed, 7de Unie Lainsburg Velocity 1286- Bred and raced by P Van Wyk
ZA WYNLAND 5416/13 - 2 x Winner.  -Raced by F. Viljoen
3rd Club, 12th Union, Beaufort-West, 300km
8th Club - Hanover, 580km
2nd Club, 6th Union Hopetown, 606km
1st Club, 2nd Union Kimberley, 724 km. One of few on the day.
1st Club, Prelim 1st Union, Bloemfontein, 786km
Gsire to ZA OOA 181/17 - Proven breeder in first season. Dam to 1173- Fed Winner, 1380 vel. His nestmate brother, 1174 is 6th Federation
Gsire to ZA GPU 12156/15 - 25th Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409
Gsire to ZA GPU 07299/15 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 12th Union, Colesberg 3, 601km, vel 1077. Bred by Out of Africa Lofts. Raced by Van Heerden Lofts. 
Ggsire to ZA FB 15232/17 1ste Klub, 1ste Fed, 1ste Unie, LeeuGamka, 293km, Velocity 1375.
Ggsire to ZA GPU 14112/18 - 2nd Club, 16th GPU Union, Bloemfontein, Y/B,  390km, vel 1414 - J Faulds & OOA Lofts
His full brother's son sold, ZA GPU 04811/16 is sire to ZA DVNH 033/18 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, Richmond, Yearling Championships, 575km, vel 1396 Won the fed by 5 12 minutes!- Bred and raced by D Van Niekerk. Both parents purchased on OOA LIVE AUCTIONS

Out of Africa Lofts : ZA SVPV 0537/13 - PROVEN BREEDER OF STOCK BIRDS BREEDING WINNERS

DESCRIPTION

ZA SVPV 0537/13

"  BALL OF GOLD  "

* GOLDEN EYE!
.A ball of quality!
* Nice handler!
* Balanced
* Muscled
* Louvred wing
* HIGHLY RECOMENDED.
* Utilised mostly to breed a limited amount of stock.
* Dam to proven breeders.
* Dam to O.A ZA CYRILS 1452/15 - Dam to top racers for  D. Van Niekerk.
* Linebred to the R80 000 SUPER PAIR.

THE SIRE:ZA OP 174979/07 A proven stock cock in first season .
Sire to  Club and  Federation Winners for him.
Bred from a full brother x full sister mating to the R80 000 SUPER PAIR!

THE DAM: ZA GRPA 7159/10 SUPERBREEDER.
Dam to winners and a  2 x winner with ZA GRPA 0190/10, as well as dam to Federation Winners.
Linebred to the R100 000 Egg Cock, The R80 000 Super Cock, as well as his super Breeder Sister SA THU 22911/01.
Another of our Foundation Breeders, "30116" can also be found in the pedigree, as well as Super Breeder "16"

Linebred to "R80 000 COCK" = SA THU 19150/02 - 2 x Winner. He is sire to 21 winners, Four 2 x Winners.
* Grandsire and ggsire  to:
 1st, 5th,6th, 12th,17th,19th,23 RD ACE O/B GPU 2017
* 3 x Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GPU Y/B Series 2017
The R80 000 Super Cock is sire, Grandsire& ggsire to:
* SANPO Gold Medal Winner Long Distance 2018 - ZA 10830/16
* SANPO Bronze 3rd National Ace PigeonShort Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
* SANPO GOLD Overall Distance for R Bouwer 2015  ZA TRPF 24022/14
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner Middle Distance 2010
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2010 Raced by R. Huebsch (Bred by Out of Africa Lofts)
* SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Short Distance 2012 Raced by D. Jooste
*SANPO Gold Medal Winner -Overall Best Bird 2012 Raced by D.Jooste
Gsire to ZA CYRILS 4166/14- Grandsire to SVPV 2101/16 - 1st BarZalona Bakkie Winner Dino0keng Lofts 2016. Bred by JBM Hertzog.
* Ggrandsire to SANPO OERF 12200/14 The 6th Ace pigeon at Carnival club 2015
*1st Ace Bird Young Bird Series GRPA 2010
*GRPA Derby Combine Winner 2010
*GRPA Car Race Winner 2010
* 1st Overall Ace THU O/B All Distance 2007–R. Van Der Merwe
*6th Overall Ace Bird THU Y/B Series 2007-Out of Africa Lofts
R80 000 Super Pair Grand children:
1st Overall Ace THU O/B All Distance 2007
3rd Ace Club, 6th Ace Y/BTHU 2008
1st Ace THU O/B Middle Distance 2012
2nd Overall Ace THU O/B All Distance 2012
1st Ace GRPA Y/B Middle Distance 2012
6th Overall Ace GRPA  All Distance 2012
1st Ace Pigeon Short Distance, 6th Overall Y/B Series GPU 2013
Ggrandsire to:
ZA DKDKOP 1104/13 -Bred and raced by M. Bekker
Best Bird in P.E. Fed 15 bird Series. 14/15 races scored.
ZA GPU 11163/13 "HULK"-Raced by J & P Lofts.
Peet Hartman, John, and Egbert O'Kelly
1st Club, 1st Division, 1st GPUnion, Winburg 1, 280km, vel 1177,581
The R80 000 Super Cock is Gggrandsire to:
ZA GPU 15838/11-3 x Winner (1 x Equal) Club, Division & Combine Winner. 2nd Ace Bird L/D, 2nd ACE BIRD Overall O/B Series GPU 2013, 3rd National Ace Pigeon SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013

Also linebred to ZA THU 29596/98, The R100 000  Foundation Cock. Sire to 38 winners.Grandsire to 50 + ACE PIGEONS.
1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018  -ZA10830/16
3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to ZA GPU 05535/17 - Union Winner ! 2nd ACE Short Distance Young Bird GPU Series 2018 , 3rd Car Race Winner 2018 & 1st Long Distance Ace Pigeon Y/B Series & 1st Overall Ace Pigeon GPU Young Bird Series 2018.
Ggsire to 1st & 2nd Old Bird & Overall ACE Pigeons GPU 2017
Ggsire to 1st Ace Young Bird Series GPU 2017
Ggsire to 1st & 2nd Old Bird Club & 6th & 7th  Overall ACE Pigeons GPU 2016
* SANPO GOLD Overall Distance for R Bouwer 2015  ZA TRPF 24022/14
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon River Loft 2006
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon THU O/B Series 2007
Grandsire to 2nd Ace Pigeon THU O/B Series 2007
Grandsire to 6th Ace Bird THU Y/B Series 2008
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon THU O/B Series 2010
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA Y/B Series 2010
Grandsire to 5th Ace Pigeon PTAUnion 2010
Grandsire to 7th Ace Pigeon Middle Distance PTA Union 2011
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA Y/B Series 2011
Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA O/B Series 2011
Great Grandsire to 2nd Overall Ace Pigeon THU O/B 2012
Great Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon Middle Distance THU O/B 2012
Great Grandsire to 1st Ace Pigeon GRPA Y/B Middle Distance 2012
Great Grandsire to 6th Overall Ace Pigeon GRPA Combine 2012
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Short Distance SANPO 2010
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance SANPO 2010
Grandsire to 3rd Nat Ace Pigeon Middle Distance SANPO 2010(053)
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Overall Distance SANPO 2010
Grandsire to 1st Nat Ace Pigeon Long Distance SANPO 2011
Great Grandsire to1st Ace Pigeon PTA Fed Long Distance 2013
Great Grandsire to 2nd Ace PTA Combine Long Distance 2013
Great Grandsire to 2nd ACE O/B GPU Old Bird Series 2013
Great Grandsire to 2nd Ace O/B GPU Old Bird Series Long Distance 2013
Great Grandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Middle Distance SANPO 2013
Great Grandsire to 3rd Ace Pigeon Long Distance SANPO 2013
Great Grandsire to 3rd Ace Pigeon All Distances SANPO 2013
Gggrandsire to ZA PWFD 2258/13, 2 x Winner & SANPO Silver Medal Winner Short Distance 2014 for T. Boshof.
GGGgrandsire to SANPO OERF 00547/13, .He is the Bronze medalist cock in Federation for yearlings and the Ace yearling cock in club over all distances as well as Ace short distance pigeon 2014.

Starting: 11 Dec 2019 08:00
Ending: 20 Dec 2019 19:50
 
 
 
 
Home  |  
Contact  |  
Browser  |  
Disclaimer  |  
CMS  
© 2019 Out of Africa Lofts