DESCRIPTION
ZA VPU 7035/18
" VRC X BEST OF TOM LOCKS "
Weand 2019/02/08
The sire is full brother to ZA CYRILS 4591/16 - Dam to 1st Club, 5th Fed.
The sire is Linebred for stock to SA THU 6378/05 Foundation Van Rhyn Cloeck hen. , Dam to 16 wins.
Gdam to Club, Union and Federation Winners.
Granddam to ZA GPU 12653/12, 1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.
Ggranddam to 2nd Klapmuts Final 2015.
Ggdam to ZA GPU 11128/14 - 2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015
Our Van Rhyn Cloeck Family has bred 6 ONE LOFT FINAL RACE WINNERS
The SUPERBREEDER 810 x VAN RHYN CLOECK lines have done very well in different One-Lofts and National Level for different fanciers.
Grandsire to 1st National Ace Pigeon Long Distance 2018 -ZA10830/16
Gggrandsire to 3rd National Ace Pigeon Short Distance 2018 - ZA OERF 09788/16 - Also 1st Ace Middle & Overall Distances OERF 2018!!
Ggsire to 1st Ace Pigeon Long DistanceCarnival Club Competition 2018! , 7th Overall Ace 2018 - ZA GPU 08399/17
1st Carnival Club Race Final Winner 2018, Victoria -West, 705km, vel 1165, Wins the race by 5 1/2 minutes break!! ZA GPU 08400/17
1st Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final.ZA GPU 12653/12
1st BarZAlona Bakkie Race Winner A. Mills, bred by JBM Hertzog from OOALOFTS Tom Lock x SUPERBREEDER 810 BAK 17 Genetics.- SVPV 2101/16
1st Central Provincial Loft, Bloemfontein, 596km, vel 1132 & & 4th
Ace Pigeon Loft - ZA GPU 11445/15
1st Carnival Summer Race Final 2015 -Midland Lofts. ZA NIX 131/15
2nd Klapmuts Western Cape Lofts 2013 Final -ZA GPU 11202/14
2nd Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 11461/15
2nd Carnival City Winter race Final 2017!ZA OERF 10463/16 -
2nd Ace Pigeon Winners Flight Lofts 2015 - ZA GPU 11077/14
2nd Winner's Flight One-Loft Race Final 2015, Winner of R25 000 - ZA GPU 11128/14
3rd Winter Race Final 2017 ZA OERF 05683/16
4th Final Dinokeng, 2nd ACE 2013 Only 20 birds on the day- ZAPWF 3987/13
4th Bloemfontein Lofts Final Race. Bred by W. Terblanche - A SVPF 0531/13
4th Carnival Winter Race Final 2014 for Boshoff Family.
4th Final & 2nd Ace Pigeon Dinokeng for the BOSHOFFS
5th Allflight Summer Race 2015 for A. Carelsen- ZA 17399/14
6th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016- 5th Ace Pigeon Klapmuts Lofts - ZA GPU 11375/15
6th Final Central Provincial Bloem Lofts, P Albert Rd,596km, vel 1132 - ZA SVPV 2758/15 - bred by W Terblanche
7th Ace Pigeon Dinokeng 2014 -BIG BEN
7th Carnival Winter Final, 2nd Ace Pigeon 2015 -His son, ZA GPU 21932/11, SUPER RACER & SIRE TO ZA GPU 12161/14,
14th Place Prize Winner of R14 000 Final ZA GRPA 00635/12 "SUNNY BOY" -
14th Victoria-Falls Final - GJT LOFTS & Partners
18th Final Race Klapmuts Final 2016 - ZA GPU 11721/15
25th Klapmuts Final 2016 - 3 Sisters 500km, 1409 - ZA GPU 12156/15
42nd Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1389 - ZA GPU 11373/15
68th Klapmuts Final 2016 -3 Sisters 500km, 1345 - ZA GPU 11460/15
GGsire to SVPV 2199/16 - 2017 Entry SAPIR International One Loft Race for JBM Hertzog
2nd (Equal winner walked in second) Hot Spot 3 - 1.09.2017 - 1650.9394 m/min - 482 km
5th - Hot Spot 2 - BLOEMFONTEIN - 25.08.2017 08:45:00 - 1576.5140 m/min - 370 km
20th - VIRGINIA - 04.08.2017 - 1255.4490 m/min - 252 km
34th - THEUNISSEN - 11.08.2017 - 1485.3940 m/min - 300 km
46th Hot Spot 1 - Brandfort - 18.08.2017 08:15:00 - 1439.4080 m/min 346
km
NRHU 1218/13, Ace Pigeon Winner's Flight One Loft 2014.
ZA 39825/13, 4th Final Race Carnival City 2014 for THE BOSHOFFS.
2nd Ace Pigeon Carnival Lofts for Witpen Hokke 2015 - SANPO OERF 12161/14
Brother to ZA GPU 15026/11 = ZA GPU 06979/13 - Sire to ZA SANPO 53832/14 - Bred and entered into Diaz Lofts By N. Phillips - 4th Ace Pigeon & race 7 Winner at Diaz Lofts 2015. Flew 5 xs in the top 10 out of the 10 races.
ZA OERF 01739/13-1st Hot Spot Winner Carnival Lofts
NRHU/D 0501/13 1st Hot Spot 1 Winner Winners Flight Lofts.
ZA SVPV 519/13 - 1st Club, 1st Fed, O/B, Williston, 569 km
ZA GPU 02815/14- Federation Winner for WITPEN HOKKE
ZA GPU 12690/12 - Dam to 1st Club, 15th Fed, Vrede for Danny Bradshaw
SANPO OERF 12200/14 - 6th Ace Pigeon Carnival club 2015
The dam is best of our Tom Locks.
The dam line are responsible for many winners and ACE PIGEONS
ZA 22632/08, Sire to 9 winners, as well as multiple winners.
ZA GRPA 09936/12 -Ace Pigeon M/D GRPA Y/B Series 2013.
Gsire to ZA GPU 12156/15 - 25th Klapmuts Final 3 Sisters 500km, 1409.
Grandsire to 1st Ace Short Distance GPU 2017 - ZA GPU 12128/15. .
ZA GPU 02804 /15-5th Club Ace O/B Series 2017 -1st Club, 2nd Div, 2nd Union, Winburg 1 ,O/B, 280km, vel 1322.
ZA GPU 02844/15 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 1st UNION, B-West, 871km, vel 1552 .
ZA GPU 11080/14 - 1st Club, 1st Division, 3rd GPU, A-North, O/B, 517km, vel 1487
Also grandsire to ZA GPU 04626/14 - 1st Club, 1st Div, 3rd GPU, Smithfield, Y/B, 469km, vel 1457
ZA GPU 15838/11-3 x Winner (1 x Equal) Club, Division & Combine Winner. 2nd ACE BIRD Overall O/B Series GPU 2013, 3rd National Ace Pigeon SANPO Bronze Medal Winner L/D 2013
ZA THU 10097/08, Bred by Out of Africa Lofts Purchased and raced by R. Huebsch ZA THU 10097/08, 2 X Winner. THU Gold Medal Winner.-Ace Pigeon O/B Series. 1st National Ace Pigeon Short Distance (SANPO GOLD MEDAL) 2010 & 1st National Ace Pigeon All Distances (SANPO GOLD MEDAL) 2010