A very nice handling linebred SPIRIT/R50 000 ANDRE COCK Sierens/Oscar Cock on offer
A nice handling linebred 151 Sierens/ Oscar hen on offer
DESCRIPTION
ZA GPU 16825/12
" SPLASH EYE "
* A very nice handler
* Recomended
* Well balanced
* Muscled
* Ventilated wings
* Tight vents
THE SIRE: ZA GRPA 2905/10. "JNR SPIRIT"
His sire's nestmate brother is Grandsire to 61 SCMDPR FINAL 2014 for P. Koch.
Direct son of "SPIRIT" Half brother to the dam of Dinokeng-One Loft Race Winner 2012
Son to Super Foundation Cock for Peet Hartman, "SPIRIT"
"SPIRIT" is Grandsire to DINOKENG-ONE LOFT RACE WINNER OF R700 000 for R. Huebsch.
SPIRIT" is also sire to "12", the best hen Peet Hartman ever raced.
* Best Old Bird over 500km THU 2008
* 5th Best Bird Overall THU 2008
* 2nd Best Bird THU 2009
* Union Winner Sierens/Oscar
THE DAM: ZA OERF 09495/11 "SUPER PIED"
Proven breeder of winner, First year at stock to breed racers. A Super hen.
Dam to ZA GRPA 09932/12-Club Winner
3rd Club, 3rd Div, 60th GRPA Combine,Y/B,Wburg 1,282km, vel 1207
1st Club, 1st Div, 54th GRPA Combine,Y/B,Wburg 2,282km,vel 1635
17th Club, GRPA Y/B, Gariep, 550km, vel 1178 (40 min late
Niece to:ZA TRPF 19318/09, 4 X Winner, 1ST NATIONAL ACE PIGEON LONG DISTANCE SANPO 2011
Half sister to:ZA GRPA 0667/1-4(1equal) x Club Winner, 3RD NATIONAL ACE PIGEON L/D SANPO BRONZ MEDAL 2011
ZA GRPA 0667/1-4(1equal) x Club Winner, 2 x Div. Winner, 1 x 1st, 1 x 2nd,1x4th,1 X 14th,1 X 25th Combine Winner
1st ACE Bird Middle Distance Young Bird Series GRPA 2011
2nd ACE Bird Young Bird Series GRPA 2011(Beaten by Loftmate)
4th ACE Bird Overalll Young & Old Bird Series 2011
Also related to ZA WBU/D 0149/12 - 2 X (1 Equal) Club Winner
Also related to ZA TRPF/D 26144/11-5 x Equal Club Winner
Also related to ZA GPU 15569/11-3 (1 x Equal) Club Winner - 5th Ace Pigeon THU Young Bird Series 2012
5th Club,16th Div.26th THU Y/B, Winburg 2, 278km, vel 1350
Dbl-1st Club, 3rd Div, 3rd THU Union Y/B, Bloem 1, 384km, vel 1434
triple-3rd Club,52nd Div,104th THU Y/B, Bloem 2,384km,vel 1441Rest
21st Club, THU Y/B, Tburg, 483km, vel 1224 Rest. Rest again.
1st Club,6th Division, 9thTHU Y/B, Colesberg 2, 584km, vel 1092
Dbl-23rd Club,144thD, 333rd THU Y/B, Colesberg 3, 584km, vel 1014
20th Club,THU Y/B, Hanover 2, 652km, vel 855
8th Club, 8th Div, 91st GRPA Comb, O/B, Cberg, 584km, vel 1735
2013 RACING SEASON
20th Club,51st Div, 74th GPU, O/B, Winburg 1, 278km, vel 1297
Doubled-late rest
13th Club, GRPA O/B, Bloem 2, 384km, vel 1274 rest race late rest
Equal Club Winner
7th Club,? GRPA Comb, O/B, A-North, 517km, vel 1218 rest
6th Club, 6th Div,37th GRPA Comb, O/B, Gariep, 550km, vel 1230
3rd Club, 4th Div, 23rd GPU, B-West, 870km, vel 1136
ZA GPU 12443/12 5 x (4 X EQUAL) WINNER - 9th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series Club 2013
11th Ace Short Distance Pigeon Y/B Club 2013
15th Overall Ace Pigeon Y/B Series GPU 2013